Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

4/16/2016 - Willamette Speedway

4/16/2016 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

THE CABIN FEVER SEASON OPENER

Classes

  • Super Late Models16 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds19 entries
  • Super Sports15 entries
  • Sportsman6 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compacts2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
4 29 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
5 94 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 8 Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR -
8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
9 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
10 35 Jerod Bemetz Jerod Bemetz -
11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
12 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
13 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
14 51 Todd Sieg Todd Sieg Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
15 47 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
16 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
8 Ron Berry Ron Berry Turner, OR Turner, OR -
9 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
10 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
11 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
12 57 Ethan Landers Ethan Landers Bend, OR Bend, OR -
13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -
14 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
15 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
16 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
17 11X Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -
18 2G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
19 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -

Super Sports

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 25 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
4 16 Chris Mott Chris Mott Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 19 Drew Deible Drew Deible Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
7 0 Clyde Rood Clyde Rood Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
9 61 Jerry Casey Jerry Casey Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
10 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -
11 99 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -
12 4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
13 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
14 37 Gregg Marco Gregg Marco -
15 2 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Tom Yeack Tom Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -
2 25 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 33E Eric Lindquist Eric Lindquist Burns, OR Burns, OR -
4 0 Clyde Rood Clyde Rood Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 90 Trent Custer Trent Custer -
3 13 Mikey Brakeall Mikey Brakeall Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 07 Charlie Culpepper Charlie Culpepper Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
5 19 Austin Bottcher Austin Bottcher Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 31 Loren Kruesi Loren Kruesi Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
7 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
8 4 Don Stroud Don Stroud Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
9 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
10 14 Brian Roden Brian Roden West Linn, OR West Linn, OR -
11 71 Steve Parrent Steve Parrent -
12 25 Brandon Crawford Brandon Crawford Lyons, OR Lyons, OR -
13 14V Travis Varin Travis Varin -
14 F2 Monte Howe Monte Howe -
15 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
16 T3 Talyn Roberts Talyn Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Tracy Muse Tracy Muse -
2 33 zzzBarry zzzLampert zzzBarry zzzLampert -
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys