Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

7/2/2016 - Willamette Speedway

7/2/2016 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

CLAIR CUP

Classes

  • Super Late Models30 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds26 entries
  • Super Sports16 entries
  • Sportsman16 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compacts6 entries

Track Contact

News

Clair Cup: A History
Clair Cup: A History

Clair Cup: A History By Ben Deatherage Lebanon, Oregon- The Willamette Speedway will have quite a busy weekend coming up with the annual Clair Cup on Saturday July 2nd and Sunday the 3rd. This will b...

Kyle Yeack Makes Clair Cup Debut Saturday Night
Kyle Yeack Makes Clair Cup Debut Saturday Night

Kyle Yeack Makes Clair Cup Debut Saturday Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Doc’s Photos) Lebanon, Oregon- There is no doubt that one of the most successful drivers to come out of Willamette...

California’s Clay Daly Clair Cup Bound
California’s Clay Daly Clair Cup Bound

California’s Clay Daly Clair Cup Bound By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Black Flagged Productions) Watsonville, California- Representing the Golden State of California at this year’s Clair Cup is...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
2 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR -
3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
5 97 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR -
6 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 29 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
8 91 Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
9 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
10 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
13 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
14 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
15 U2 Bruce Hipple Bruce Hipple Salem, OR Salem, OR -
16 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
17 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
18 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
19 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
20 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 29 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 U2 Bruce Hipple Bruce Hipple Salem, OR Salem, OR -
4 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
5 4 Brady Sell Brady Sell Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 35 Jerod Bemetz Jerod Bemetz -
8 94 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
9 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
10 02 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
11 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 57 Royce Mull Royce Mull Chowchile, CA Chowchile, CA -
13 51 Todd Sieg Todd Sieg Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
14 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
5 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
6 22 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
7 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -
9 68 Bubba Foster Bubba Foster Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
10 91 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
12 1 Shaun Mayea Shaun Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
13 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
14 13 Rick Wyatt Rick Wyatt Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR -
15 20 Jordan McDonald Jordan McDonald Halsey, OR Halsey, OR -
16 12 Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -
17 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
18 97JR Ron Berry Ron Berry Turner, OR Turner, OR -
19 51 Jimmy Schram Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -
2 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 12 Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -
4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
5 68 Bubba Foster Bubba Foster Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
6 20 Sean Gentry Sean Gentry Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
7 13 Rick Wyatt Rick Wyatt Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR -
8 83 C.J. Putnam C.J. Putnam Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
9 57 Ethan Landers Ethan Landers Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 18 Tim Archer Tim Archer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
11 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
12 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -
13 77 Gary Silacci Jr Gary Silacci Jr Dalhart, TX Dalhart, TX -

Super Sports

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR -
4 29 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
5 61 Jerry Casey Jerry Casey Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
6 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -
7 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -
8 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
9 44 Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
10 16 Chris Mott Chris Mott Salem, OR Salem, OR -
11 19 Drew Deible Drew Deible Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
12 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -
13 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
14 0 Clyde Rood Clyde Rood Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
DNS 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR -
DNS 77 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Tom Yeack Tom Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -
2 25 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 13 Jeff Marson Jeff Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 39 Gary Archer Gary Archer -
6 0 Clyde Rood Clyde Rood Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
7 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
8 14 Tom Whiting Tom Whiting Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -
9 75 Darryl Blanchard Darryl Blanchard Lincoln City, OR Lincoln City, OR -
10 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
11 13H Shannon Horn Shannon Horn Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
12 101 Mike Betker Mike Betker Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -
13 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
14 2 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
15 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
16 55 Casey Rhoades Casey Rhoades Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 16 Tracy Muse Tracy Muse -
3 04 Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 33 zzzBarry zzzLampert zzzBarry zzzLampert -
5 44 Zack Tokstad Zack Tokstad -
6 21T Devon Traslavina Devon Traslavina -
LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys