Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

7/3/2016 - Willamette Speedway

7/3/2016 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

CLAIR CUP - $5000 TO WIN LATE MODELS

Classes

  • Super Late Models33 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds30 entries
  • Super Sports13 entries
  • Street Stocks23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 22 Jimmy Schram Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
3 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
4 29 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
6 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
10 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
11 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
12 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
13 U2 Bruce Hipple Bruce Hipple Salem, OR Salem, OR -
14 91 Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
15 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
16 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
17 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
18 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
19 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
20 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
3 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
4 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 35 Jerod Bemetz Jerod Bemetz -
6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
7 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
9 4 Brady Sell Brady Sell Salem, OR Salem, OR -
10 57 Royce Mull Royce Mull Chowchile, CA Chowchile, CA -
11 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
3 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 94 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
7 51 Todd Sieg Todd Sieg Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 33T David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
9 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
10 02 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 35 Jerod Bemetz Jerod Bemetz -
5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 4 Brady Sell Brady Sell Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 33T David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
9 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
10 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 94 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
12 02 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
13 57 Royce Mull Royce Mull Chowchile, CA Chowchile, CA -
DNS 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -
2 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
4 1 Shaun Mayea Shaun Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
5 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
6 91 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -
8 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
9 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
10 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -
11 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
12 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
13 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -
14 12 Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -
15 57 Ethan Landers Ethan Landers Bend, OR Bend, OR -
16 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
17 51 Jimmy Schram Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
18 13 Rick Wyatt Rick Wyatt Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR -
19 22 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
20 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
2 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
3 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 22 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
6 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
7 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -
8 13 Rick Wyatt Rick Wyatt Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR -
9 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
10 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
11 81 Gary Silacci Jr Gary Silacci Jr Dalhart, TX Dalhart, TX -
12 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
13 97JR Ron Berry Ron Berry Turner, OR Turner, OR -
14 83 C.J. Putnam C.J. Putnam Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
15 18 Tim Archer Tim Archer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
16 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
17 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
18 55 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -

Super Sports

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 16 Chris Mott Chris Mott Salem, OR Salem, OR -
3 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
5 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 61 Jerry Casey Jerry Casey Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
7 44 Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
8 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
9 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR -
10 19 Drew Deible Drew Deible Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
11 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
12 0 Clyde Rood Clyde Rood Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
13 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
3 24 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
7 K4 J.J. Irvine J.J. Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 13H Shannon Horn Shannon Horn Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
9 22 Mckenzie Lockhart Mckenzie Lockhart Albany, OR Albany, OR -
10 27 Bill Allison Bill Allison Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
11 69 Bo Eastman Bo Eastman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 4 Don Stroud Don Stroud Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
13 13 Mikey Brakeall Mikey Brakeall Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
14 F2 Monte Howe Monte Howe -
15 4D Ford Howe Ford Howe -
16 31 Loren Kruesi Loren Kruesi Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
17 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
18 07 Charlie Culpepper Charlie Culpepper Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
19 12 Rick Chambers Rick Chambers Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -
20 25 April Sine April Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
21 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -
22 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
DNS 18 Travis Varin Travis Varin -

News

Clair Cup: A History
Clair Cup: A History

Clair Cup: A History By Ben Deatherage Lebanon, Oregon- The Willamette Speedway will have quite a busy weekend coming up with the annual Clair Cup on Saturday July 2nd and Sunday the 3rd. This will b...

Kyle Yeack Makes Clair Cup Debut Saturday Night
Kyle Yeack Makes Clair Cup Debut Saturday Night

Kyle Yeack Makes Clair Cup Debut Saturday Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Doc’s Photos) Lebanon, Oregon- There is no doubt that one of the most successful drivers to come out of Willamette...

California’s Clay Daly Clair Cup Bound
California’s Clay Daly Clair Cup Bound

California’s Clay Daly Clair Cup Bound By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Black Flagged Productions) Watsonville, California- Representing the Golden State of California at this year’s Clair Cup is...

LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys