Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

7/5/2016 - Willamette Speedway

7/5/2016 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

WESTERN SPRINT TOUR SPEEDWEEK

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • Western Sprint Tour
  • Street Stocks12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 77 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 8R Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
7 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
9 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
10 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
11 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
12 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
13 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
14 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ -
15 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
16 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
17 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
18 42X Herman Klein Herman Klein Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
19 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
20 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
21 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
22 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
4 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
7 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
8 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
DNS 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
DNS 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
6 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 42X Herman Klein Herman Klein Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 8R Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
3 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
5 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
6 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ -
4 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA
2 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
3 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
5 42X Herman Klein Herman Klein Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
6 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
7 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
9 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
10 8R Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
11 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
12 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ
13 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC
14 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
15 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
16 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
17 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
18 77 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
19 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB
20 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
21 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
22 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
23 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
24 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR
25 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
26 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
27 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 11 Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 K4 J.J. Irvine J.J. Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 31 Loren Kruesi Loren Kruesi Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 25 April Sine April Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
7 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
8 4 Don Stroud Don Stroud Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
9 13 Mikey Brakeall Mikey Brakeall Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
10 12 Rick Chambers Rick Chambers Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -
DNS 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
DNS 3 Allan G. Stroud Allan G. Stroud Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -

News

Chris Sine Wins Willamette Street Stock Feature
Chris Sine Wins Willamette Street Stock Feature

Chris Sine Wins Willamette Street Stock Feature By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Lebanon, Oregon- As the 360 Sprints paid a visit to Willamette Speedway Tuesday, July 5th...

LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys