Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

7/16/2022 - Willamette Speedway

7/16/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

18 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 111-Joey Tanner[17]; 2. 5-John Duty[16]; 3. 33-Jordan Wright[12]; 4. 46-Darren Coffell[10]; 5. 11-Larry Rametes[6]; 6. 33C-Craig Hanson[2]; 7. 21-Steve Moore[11]; 8. 63-Henry Young[3]; 9. 9-Rob Campos[9]; 10. 8-Daniel Modaff[7]; 11. (DNF) 97X-Ed Roles[1]; 12. (DNF) 78-Jeff Rash[8]; 13. (DNF) 25-James Slover[5]; 14. (DNF) 41-Doug Elkins[13]; 15. (DNF) 17-Mclain Beaudoin[15]; 16. (DNF) 13B-Randy Barley[4]; 17. (DNF) 99-BJ Donofrio[14]; 18. (DNS) 03-Doug Mott

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 17-Mclain Beaudoin[2]; 2. 111-Joey Tanner[4]; 3. 99-BJ Donofrio[1]; 4. (DNF) 5-John Duty[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33C-Craig Hanson[2]; 2. 63-Henry Young[3]; 3. 25-James Slover[5]; 4. 13B-Randy Barley[4]; 5. 97X-Ed Roles[1]; 6. (DNS) 03-Doug Mott

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Rob Campos[4]; 2. 11-Larry Rametes[1]; 3. 8-Daniel Modaff[2]; 4. 46-Darren Coffell[5]; 5. 21-Steve Moore[6]; 6. 78-Jeff Rash[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Joey Tanner[6]; 2. 41-Doug Elkins[2]; 3. 17-Mclain Beaudoin[4]; 4. 5-John Duty[5]; 5. 99-BJ Donofrio[3]; 6. 33-Jordan Wright[1]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 111-Joey Tanner, 00:15.083[3]; 2. 5-John Duty, 00:15.241[14]; 3. 17-Mclain Beaudoin, 00:15.442[13]; 4. 99-BJ Donofrio, 00:15.575[2]; 5. 41-Doug Elkins, 00:15.698[9]; 6. 33-Jordan Wright, 00:15.823[7]; 7. 21-Steve Moore, 00:15.827[4]; 8. 46-Darren Coffell, 00:15.895[10]; 9. 9-Rob Campos, 00:16.132[5]; 10. 78-Jeff Rash, 00:16.276[18]; 11. 8-Daniel Modaff, 00:16.321[15]; 12. 11-Larry Rametes, 00:16.412[11]; 13. 25-James Slover, 00:16.487[6]; 14. 13B-Randy Barley, 00:16.884[1]; 15. 63-Henry Young, 00:16.887[8]; 16. 33C-Craig Hanson, 00:17.173[12]; 17. 97X-Ed Roles, 00:18.207[17]; 18. (DNS) 03-Doug Mott

9 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 13-Bricen James[5]; 2. J13-Brett James[7]; 3. 47-Carter Patterson[4]; 4. 16-John Dees[6]; 5. 21A-Matthew Drager[1]; 6. 42-Paul Culp[2]; 7. 98D-Dan Sheller[3]; 8. 63-Mike Sweere[8]; 9. 98-Shawn Scofield[9]

Dash (4 Laps): 1. 13-Bricen James[1]; 2. 47-Carter Patterson[2]; 3. 42-Paul Culp[4]; 4. 16-John Dees[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Matthew Drager[1]; 2. 42-Paul Culp[2]; 3. 47-Carter Patterson[4]; 4. 13-Bricen James[8]; 5. 98D-Dan Sheller[3]; 6. 16-John Dees[7]; 7. J13-Brett James[9]; 8. 63-Mike Sweere[5]; 9. 98-Shawn Scofield[6]

Qualifying: 1. 42-Paul Culp, 00:16.638[8]; 2. 16-John Dees, 00:16.684[7]; 3. 47-Carter Patterson, 00:16.796[2]; 4. 13-Bricen James, 00:17.290[3]; 5. 98D-Dan Sheller, 00:17.427[6]; 6. J13-Brett James, 00:17.918[9]; 7. 21A-Matthew Drager, 00:17.922[4]; 8. 63-Mike Sweere, 00:18.042[5]; 9. 98-Shawn Scofield, 00:18.152[1]

15 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 38-Kyle Coen[7]; 2. 44P-Sam Potter[15]; 3. 04-Rod McCombs[13]; 4. 40L-Phil Lovvorn[14]; 5. 2D-Jeremy Davis[9]; 6. 83-Doug Scott[10]; 7. 2A-Andy Breshears[6]; 8. 36-Jody Tanner[8]; 9. 41-Ronnie Speelman[4]; 10. 404-Rowe Lovvorn[5]; 11. 76-Douglas Fairweather[3]; 12. (DNF) 8-Chase Barnes[2]; 13. (DNF) 75-Donald Jackson[12]; 14. (DNF) 85-Sean Morton[1]; 15. (DNF) K2-JJ Irvine[11]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 04-Rod McCombs[2]; 2. 44P-Sam Potter[4]; 3. 40L-Phil Lovvorn[3]; 4. 75-Donald Jackson[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Sean Morton[1]; 2. 41-Ronnie Speelman[4]; 3. 8-Chase Barnes[2]; 4. 76-Douglas Fairweather[3]; 5. 404-Rowe Lovvorn[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Kyle Coen[2]; 2. 2A-Andy Breshears[1]; 3. 2D-Jeremy Davis[4]; 4. 83-Doug Scott[5]; 5. 36-Jody Tanner[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 04-Rod McCombs[3]; 2. 75-Donald Jackson[2]; 3. 40L-Phil Lovvorn[4]; 4. 44P-Sam Potter[5]; 5. (DNF) K2-JJ Irvine[1]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 44P-Sam Potter, 00:18.044[15]; 2. 40L-Phil Lovvorn, 00:18.066[3]; 3. 04-Rod McCombs, 00:18.092[4]; 4. 75-Donald Jackson, 00:18.190[7]; 5. K2-JJ Irvine, 00:18.838[1]; 6. 83-Doug Scott, 00:18.879[8]; 7. 2D-Jeremy Davis, 00:18.928[11]; 8. 36-Jody Tanner, 00:19.063[14]; 9. 38-Kyle Coen, 00:19.079[9]; 10. 2A-Andy Breshears, 00:19.087[6]; 11. 404-Rowe Lovvorn, 00:19.187[10]; 12. 41-Ronnie Speelman, 00:19.954[2]; 13. 76-Douglas Fairweather, 00:20.174[13]; 14. 8-Chase Barnes, 00:20.705[12]; 15. 85-Sean Morton, 00:21.277[5]

9 entries

Limited Sprints - Winged


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 7N-Jake Wheeler[1]; 2. 21-Johnny Burke[8]; 3. 101-Charlie Thompson[2]; 4. 3-Scott Fox[3]; 5. 70-Raquel Ivie[7]; 6. 5P-RJ McGahney[6]; 7. 13-Casey Starr[4]; 8. (DNF) 35-Brian Boswell[5]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Justen McConnville

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7N-Jake Wheeler[6]; 2. 101-Charlie Thompson[4]; 3. 70-Raquel Ivie[2]; 4. 3-Scott Fox[3]; 5. 5P-RJ McGahney[8]; 6. 13-Casey Starr[9]; 7. (DNF) 8J-Justen McConnville[1]; 8. (DNF) 21-Johnny Burke[5]; 9. (DNS) 35-Brian Boswell

Qualifying: 1. 7N-Jake Wheeler, 00:13.478[6]; 2. 21-Johnny Burke, 00:14.355[8]; 3. 101-Charlie Thompson, 00:14.400[5]; 4. 3-Scott Fox, 00:14.411[2]; 5. 70-Raquel Ivie, 00:14.451[9]; 6. 8J-Justen McConnville, 00:14.548[7]; 7. 35-Brian Boswell, 00:14.577[1]; 8. 5P-RJ McGahney, 00:14.776[4]; 9. 13-Casey Starr, 00:15.618[3]

LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys