Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

7/23/2022 - Willamette Speedway

7/23/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

NW FOCUS Midgets

Classes

  • Super Sports6 entries
  • Sportsman7 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars10 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Sports

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto -
3 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
4 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR -
5 97 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 34 Michael Byram Michael Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
2 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR -
3 97 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 34 Michael Byram Michael Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
3 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto -
4 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR -
5 34 Michael Byram Michael Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 97 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 Michael Byram Michael Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.397
2 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.498
3 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 16.628
4 97 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.162
5 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 17.346
6 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 40.532

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey -
3 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 1 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
7 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey -
2 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey -
5 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
DNS 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis -
DNS 1 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.595
2 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey 17.652
3 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.653
4 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis 17.747
5 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.783
6 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.593
7 1 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.744

IMCA Stock Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 7 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 5
3 9 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 6
4 4 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
5 6 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
6 3 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
7 10 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
8 8 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
9 5 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -4
10 DNF 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -8
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
2 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
4 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -
3 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -
4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
5 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
6 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
8 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
DNS 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
DNS 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 17.429
2 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 17.752
3 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 17.830
4 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.893
5 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 17.949
6 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 18.076
7 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 18.161
8 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 18.224
9 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 18.405
10 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 20.015

NW Focus Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
5 21T Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
7 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Burllington, WA Burllington, WA -
8 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
9 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -
10 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA -
11 DNF 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
12 DNF 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
4 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
2 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Burllington, WA Burllington, WA -
3 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
4 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
5 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -
6 21T Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 Laps

Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
4 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
6 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Burllington, WA Burllington, WA -
6 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 15.322
2 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 15.342
3 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 15.625
4 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Burllington, WA Burllington, WA 15.694
5 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 15.863
6 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 16.102
6 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 15.745
2 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 15.960
3 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 15.966
4 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 16.103
5 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 16.234
6 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Burllington, WA Burllington, WA 16.612
7 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 16.635
8 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 16.818
9 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 16.873
10 21T Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.913
11 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA 17.374
LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys