Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

7/30/2022 - Willamette Speedway

7/30/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

IMCA Stock Car $5000 to Win

Classes

  • Super Late Models14 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds10 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mods8 entries
  • Street Stocks18 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 10
2 9 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 7
3 3 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 7 99 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
5 10 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 5
6 8 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 2
7 6 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
8 2 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -6
9 14 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
10 DNF 1 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -9
11 DNF 13 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 2
12 DNF 4 8 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -8
13 DNF 5 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -8
14 DNF 12 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 3 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
3 4 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
4 1 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -
2 5 8 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 3
3 6 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
4 4 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 3 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -2
6 7 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
7 2 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
2 2 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
3 7 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
4 4 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
5 5 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 3 99 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
7 6 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.889
2 1 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 16.033
3 9 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.103
4 12 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.163
5 4 99 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.216
6 5 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.638
7 3 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 16.646
8 13 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.961
9 8 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.978
10 7 8 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 17.077
11 14 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 17.382
12 2 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott 17.723
13 10 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.267
14 6 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
3 10 97 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 7
4 6 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
5 2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -3
6 5 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
7 7 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
8 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -7
9 DNF 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
10 DNF 9 V4 Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -1
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 2 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 3 97 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR -
4 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
3 4 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 1
4 3 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
5 5 V4 Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
2 5 97 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 3
3 3 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 DNF 1 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -3
5 DNF 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 16.237
2 3 97 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 16.354
3 2 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.419
4 10 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.613
5 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 16.693
6 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.741
7 1 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 17.436
8 6 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 17.517
9 8 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR
10 9 V4 Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR

IMCA Sport Mods

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
3 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 7 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
5 5 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 1 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
7 8 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
8 6 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 1 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
4 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 4 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
3 2 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
4 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
5 8 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
6 1 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
7 5 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 7 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.890
2 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.944
3 8 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.986
4 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.478
5 1 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.627
6 5 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.902
7 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 18.176
8 6 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 18.597

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 10
2 16 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 14
3 10 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 7
4 5 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears 1
5 14 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 9
6 12 2 Larry Paladin Larry Paladin Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 6
7 8 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
8 2 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6
9 6 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
10 9 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA -1
11 17 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 6
12 15 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 3
13 4 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -9
14 1 11 Karah Points Karah Points Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -13
15 13 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
16 18 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 2
17 7 1 Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -10
DNS 3 76 Douglas Fairweather Douglas Fairweather Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
2 4 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
3 3 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 1 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears 3
2 3 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 1 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
4 6 11 Karah Points Karah Points Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
5 DNF 2 76 Douglas Fairweather Douglas Fairweather Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
6 DNF 5 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
2 5 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
3 4 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA 1
4 1 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
5 3 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
6 2 1 Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 2
2 6 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 4
3 2 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
4 5 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 4 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -1
6 1 2 Larry Paladin Larry Paladin Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.907
2 18 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.153
3 15 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 18.158
4 9 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.326
5 3 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.487
6 7 2 Larry Paladin Larry Paladin Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 18.516
7 4 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 18.541
8 14 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.581
9 1 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA 18.843
10 11 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.001
11 2 1 Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA 19.014
12 5 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.042
13 12 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears 19.119
14 8 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.126
15 13 76 Douglas Fairweather Douglas Fairweather Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.231
16 6 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.392
17 16 11 Karah Points Karah Points Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 31.575
18 17 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 8
2 10 22S Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 8
3 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
4 4 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -
5 7 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 2
6 8 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
7 12 04 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 5
8 6 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
9 11 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
10 18 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 8
11 20 177S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 9
12 14 51N Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
13 17 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
14 2 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -12
15 13 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
16 16 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
17 1 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -16
18 22 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 4
19 3 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -16
20 19 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -1
21 21 7W Chris West Chris West Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
22 15 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -7
23 23 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 1
2 4 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
3 3 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -
4 1 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 3
2 5 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 3
3 8 22S Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
4 2 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -2
5 6 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 3 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -3
7 1 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -6
8 7 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
2 2 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 6 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
4 5 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
5 7 51N Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
6 4 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
7 8 177S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
8 1 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
2 5 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 3
3 4 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
4 7 04 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 3
5 1 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -4
6 6 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
7 3 7W Chris West Chris West Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 18.048
2 1 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 18.063
3 15 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 18.092
4 3 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 18.142
5 9 04 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 18.241
6 20 22S Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 18.288
7 19 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.300
8 23 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 18.320
9 18 7W Chris West Chris West Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 18.435
10 5 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 18.438
11 17 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 18.442
12 21 177S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 18.442
13 22 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.455
14 16 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 18.476
15 12 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 18.546
16 2 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 18.570
17 14 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 18.677
18 8 51N Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18.717
19 6 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 18.725
20 4 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey 18.727
21 13 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 18.808
22 10 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.921
23 11 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 19.223
LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys