Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

7/30/2022 - Willamette Speedway

7/30/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

14 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 111-Joey Tanner[11]; 2. 41-Doug Elkins[9]; 3. 78-Jeff Rash[3]; 4. 99-Bricen James[7]; 5. 37-Rob Mayea[10]; 6. 9-Rob Campos[8]; 7. 25-James Slover[6]; 8. 03-Doug Mott[2]; 9. 28J-Shane Jordan[14]; 10. (DNF) 97X-Ed Roles[1]; 11. (DNF) 63-Henry Young[13]; 12. (DNF) 8-Steve Moore[4]; 13. (DNF) 76-Jason Johnson[5]; 14. (DNF) 22S-Collen Winebarger[12]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 41-Doug Elkins[2]; 2. 22S-Collen Winebarger[3]; 3. 111-Joey Tanner[4]; 4. 37-Rob Mayea[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Henry Young[1]; 2. 8-Steve Moore[5]; 3. 25-James Slover[6]; 4. 78-Jeff Rash[4]; 5. 03-Doug Mott[3]; 6. 28J-Shane Jordan[7]; 7. 97X-Ed Roles[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Jason Johnson[1]; 2. 9-Rob Campos[2]; 3. 111-Joey Tanner[7]; 4. 37-Rob Mayea[4]; 5. 41-Doug Elkins[5]; 6. 99-Bricen James[3]; 7. 22S-Collen Winebarger[6]

Qualifying: 1. 111-Joey Tanner, 00:15.889[11]; 2. 22S-Collen Winebarger, 00:16.033[1]; 3. 41-Doug Elkins, 00:16.103[9]; 4. 37-Rob Mayea, 00:16.163[12]; 5. 99-Bricen James, 00:16.216[4]; 6. 9-Rob Campos, 00:16.638[5]; 7. 76-Jason Johnson, 00:16.646[3]; 8. 25-James Slover, 00:16.961[13]; 9. 78-Jeff Rash, 00:16.978[8]; 10. 8-Steve Moore, 00:17.077[7]; 11. 28J-Shane Jordan, 00:17.382[14]; 12. 03-Doug Mott, 00:17.723[2]; 13. 97X-Ed Roles, 00:18.267[10]; 14. 63-Henry Young[6]

10 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 21A-Matthew Drager[3]; 2. 13-Bricen James[8]; 3. 97-Greg Walters[10]; 4. 47-Carter Patterson[6]; 5. 36-John Campos[2]; 6. 63-Mike Sweere[5]; 7. 98D-Dan Sheller[7]; 8. 58-Devon Reed[1]; 9. (DNF) 42-Paul Culp[4]; 10. (DNF) V4-Tobey Ferrando[9]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 21A-Matthew Drager[1]; 2. 47-Carter Patterson[2]; 3. 97-Greg Walters[3]; 4. 42-Paul Culp[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Matthew Drager[2]; 2. 58-Devon Reed[1]; 3. 98D-Dan Sheller[4]; 4. 63-Mike Sweere[3]; 5. V4-Tobey Ferrando[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Bricen James[4]; 2. 97-Greg Walters[5]; 3. 47-Carter Patterson[3]; 4. (DNF) 36-John Campos[1]; 5. (DNF) 42-Paul Culp[2]

Qualifying: 1. 42-Paul Culp, 00:16.237[4]; 2. 97-Greg Walters, 00:16.354[3]; 3. 47-Carter Patterson, 00:16.419[2]; 4. 21A-Matthew Drager, 00:16.613[10]; 5. 58-Devon Reed, 00:16.693[5]; 6. 13-Bricen James, 00:16.741[7]; 7. 98D-Dan Sheller, 00:17.436[1]; 8. 63-Mike Sweere, 00:17.517[6]; 9. 36-John Campos[8]; 10. V4-Tobey Ferrando[9]

8 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 9-David Schmidt[2]; 2. 11-Trevor Points[3]; 3. 21P-Ryan Peery[4]; 4. 99C-Doug Coffman[7]; 5. 7SEVEN-Jantzen Knips[5]; 6. 9T-Nate Turnidge[1]; 7. 19-Madilynn Ashley[8]; 8. 98W-Mike Wilcox[6]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 7SEVEN-Jantzen Knips[2]; 2. 99C-Doug Coffman[4]; 3. 11-Trevor Points[1]; 4. 9-David Schmidt[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-David Schmidt[3]; 2. 11-Trevor Points[4]; 3. 9T-Nate Turnidge[2]; 4. 21P-Ryan Peery[6]; 5. 7SEVEN-Jantzen Knips[8]; 6. 98W-Mike Wilcox[1]; 7. 99C-Doug Coffman[5]; 8. 19-Madilynn Ashley[7]

Qualifying: 1. 99C-Doug Coffman, 00:16.890[2]; 2. 9-David Schmidt, 00:16.944[3]; 3. 7SEVEN-Jantzen Knips, 00:16.986[8]; 4. 11-Trevor Points, 00:17.478[7]; 5. 98W-Mike Wilcox, 00:17.627[1]; 6. 9T-Nate Turnidge, 00:17.902[5]; 7. 21P-Ryan Peery, 00:18.176[4]; 8. 19-Madilynn Ashley, 00:18.597[6]

18 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 38-Kyle Coen[11]; 2. 04-Rod McCombs[16]; 3. 40L-Phil Lovvorn[10]; 4. 2A-Andy Breshears[5]; 5. 83-Doug Scott[14]; 6. 2-Larry Paladin[12]; 7. 48-Shane Philips[8]; 8. 85-Sean Morton[2]; 9. 41-Ronnie Speelman[6]; 10. 2D-Jeremy Davis[9]; 11. 89-Dakota Godard[17]; 12. 44P-Sam Potter[15]; 13. 404-Rowe Lovvorn[4]; 14. 11-Karah Points[1]; 15. 75-Donald Jackson[13]; 16. 23B-Matt White[18]; 17. 1-Riley Scherer[7]; 18. (DNS) 76-Douglas Fairweather

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 44P-Sam Potter[2]; 2. 89-Dakota Godard[4]; 3. 04-Rod McCombs[3]; 4. 83-Doug Scott[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2A-Andy Breshears[4]; 2. 404-Rowe Lovvorn[3]; 3. 85-Sean Morton[1]; 4. 11-Karah Points[6]; 5. (DNF) 76-Douglas Fairweather[2]; 6. (DNF) 23B-Matt White[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Kyle Coen[6]; 2. 40L-Phil Lovvorn[5]; 3. 2D-Jeremy Davis[4]; 4. 41-Ronnie Speelman[1]; 5. 48-Shane Philips[3]; 6. 1-Riley Scherer[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Doug Scott[3]; 2. 89-Dakota Godard[6]; 3. 75-Donald Jackson[2]; 4. 04-Rod McCombs[5]; 5. 44P-Sam Potter[4]; 6. 2-Larry Paladin[1]

Qualifying: 1. 89-Dakota Godard, 00:17.907[10]; 2. 04-Rod McCombs, 00:18.153[18]; 3. 44P-Sam Potter, 00:18.158[15]; 4. 83-Doug Scott, 00:18.326[9]; 5. 75-Donald Jackson, 00:18.487[3]; 6. 2-Larry Paladin, 00:18.516[7]; 7. 38-Kyle Coen, 00:18.541[4]; 8. 40L-Phil Lovvorn, 00:18.581[14]; 9. 2D-Jeremy Davis, 00:18.843[1]; 10. 48-Shane Philips, 00:19.001[11]; 11. 1-Riley Scherer, 00:19.014[2]; 12. 41-Ronnie Speelman, 00:19.042[5]; 13. 2A-Andy Breshears, 00:19.119[12]; 14. 404-Rowe Lovvorn, 00:19.126[8]; 15. 76-Douglas Fairweather, 00:19.231[13]; 16. 85-Sean Morton, 00:19.392[6]; 17. 11-Karah Points, 00:31.575[16]; 18. 23B-Matt White[17]

23 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 08-Chase Berkeley[9]; 2. 22S-Jesse Williamson[10]; 3. 89-Dakota Godard[5]; 4. G07-Graig Osborne[4]; 5. 11S-Donald Schott[7]; 6. 77S-Jerry Schram[8]; 7. 04-Greg Walters[12]; 8. 27-Mark Carrell[6]; 9. 13-Grey Ferrando[11]; 10. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[18]; 11. 177S-Collen Winebarger[20]; 12. 51N-Taunton Swaim[14]; 13. 41-Burke Elkins[17]; 14. 45-Tiana Wild[2]; 15. 05-Dylan Boyer[13]; 16. 1S-Sid Schott[16]; 17. 11X-PJ Humphrey[1]; 18. 57-John Gumaer[22]; 19. 12-Zach Simpson[3]; 20. 21P-Landyn Philpott[19]; 21. 7W-Chris West[21]; 22. 914-Tanner Bridges[15]; 23. 77J-Calista Johnson[23]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 11S-Donald Schott[2]; 2. 13-Grey Ferrando[4]; 3. 08-Chase Berkeley[3]; 4. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G07-Graig Osborne[4]; 2. 11S-Donald Schott[5]; 3. 22S-Jesse Williamson[8]; 4. 11X-PJ Humphrey[2]; 5. 05-Dylan Boyer[6]; 6. 1S-Sid Schott[3]; 7. 21P-Landyn Philpott[1]; 8. 57-John Gumaer[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Dakota Godard[3]; 2. 45-Tiana Wild[2]; 3. 13-Grey Ferrando[6]; 4. 77S-Jerry Schram[5]; 5. 51N-Taunton Swaim[7]; 6. 41-Burke Elkins[4]; 7. 177S-Collen Winebarger[8]; 8. 77J-Calista Johnson[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Zach Simpson[2]; 2. 08-Chase Berkeley[5]; 3. 27-Mark Carrell[4]; 4. 04-Greg Walters[7]; 5. 914-Tanner Bridges[1]; 6. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[6]; 7. 7W-Chris West[3]

Qualifying: 1. 13-Grey Ferrando, 00:18.048[7]; 2. 08-Chase Berkeley, 00:18.063[1]; 3. 11S-Donald Schott, 00:18.092[15]; 4. 23K-Kersey Ferrando, 00:18.142[3]; 5. 04-Greg Walters, 00:18.241[9]; 6. 22S-Jesse Williamson, 00:18.288[20]; 7. 89-Dakota Godard, 00:18.300[19]; 8. 41-Burke Elkins, 00:18.320[23]; 9. 7W-Chris West, 00:18.435[18]; 10. 914-Tanner Bridges, 00:18.438[5]; 11. 12-Zach Simpson, 00:18.442[17]; 12. 177S-Collen Winebarger, 00:18.442[21]; 13. 1S-Sid Schott, 00:18.455[22]; 14. 77S-Jerry Schram, 00:18.476[16]; 15. 27-Mark Carrell, 00:18.546[12]; 16. 45-Tiana Wild, 00:18.570[2]; 17. G07-Graig Osborne, 00:18.677[14]; 18. 51N-Taunton Swaim, 00:18.717[8]; 19. 21P-Landyn Philpott, 00:18.725[6]; 20. 11X-PJ Humphrey, 00:18.727[4]; 21. 57-John Gumaer, 00:18.808[13]; 22. 05-Dylan Boyer, 00:18.921[10]; 23. 77J-Calista Johnson, 00:19.223[11]

LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys