Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

8/13/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/13/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

13 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 99C-Doug Coffman; 2. 01-Daniel Ray; 3. 333-Aaron Bloom; 4. 9-David Schmidt; 5. 11-Trevor Points; 6. 60J-Jordan Henry; 7. 91-Jimmy Ford; 8. 68-Greg Schellhorn; 9. 138-Justin Ryker; 10. 67-Mike Lavery; 11. 43S-Sandy Sanders; 12. 9T-Nate Turnidge; 13. 83-Cody Hamilton

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 9-David Schmidt; 2. 99C-Doug Coffman; 3. 11-Trevor Points; 4. 333-Aaron Bloom

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jimmy Ford; 2. 67-Mike Lavery; 3. 60J-Jordan Henry; 4. 9T-Nate Turnidge; 5. 43S-Sandy Sanders

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Greg Schellhorn; 2. 99C-Doug Coffman; 3. 333-Aaron Bloom; 4. 01-Daniel Ray; 5. 9-David Schmidt; 6. 11-Trevor Points; 7. 83-Cody Hamilton

Qualifying: 1. 11-Trevor Points, 00:16.944; 2. 333-Aaron Bloom, 00:17.000; 3. 9-David Schmidt, 00:17.133; 4. 99C-Doug Coffman, 00:17.170; 5. 01-Daniel Ray, 00:17.191; 6. 83-Cody Hamilton, 00:17.193; 7. 68-Greg Schellhorn, 00:17.250; 8. 43S-Sandy Sanders, 00:17.298; 9. 60J-Jordan Henry, 00:17.478; 10. 91-Jimmy Ford, 00:17.507; 11. 9T-Nate Turnidge, 00:17.663; 12. 67-Mike Lavery, 00:18.041; 13. 138-Justin Ryker, 00:18.131

22 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 89-Dakota Godard; 2. 38-Kyle Coen; 3. 21-Eddie Farness; 4. 04-Rod McCombs; 5. 40L-Phil Lovvorn; 6. K4-Kyndal Irvine; 7. 83-Doug Scott; 8. 2A-Andy Breshears; 9. 49-James Whitehouse; 10. 17-Taunton Swaim; 11. 2D-Jeremy Davis; 12. 41-Ronnie Speelman; 13. 25-Brandon Crawford; 14. 76-Douglas Fairweather; 15. 5-Brad Hicks; 16. 4A-Adam Applebee; 17. 75-Donald Jackson; 18. 48R-Mike Swaim; 19. 1-Kelly McDonald; 20. 25R-Trent Custer; 21. (DNS) 29-Thomas Koerschgen; 22. (DNS) 48-Shane Philips

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 04-Rod McCombs; 2. 17-Taunton Swaim; 3. 1-Kelly McDonald; 4. 89-Dakota Godard

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Ronnie Speelman; 2. 2D-Jeremy Davis; 3. 2A-Andy Breshears; 4. K4-Kyndal Irvine; 5. 76-Douglas Fairweather

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Brad Hicks; 2. 25-Brandon Crawford; 3. 49-James Whitehouse; 4. 4A-Adam Applebee; 5. 75-Donald Jackson

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Kyle Coen; 2. 21-Eddie Farness; 3. 89-Dakota Godard; 4. 04-Rod McCombs; 5. 40L-Phil Lovvorn; 6. 17-Taunton Swaim; 7. 48R-Mike Swaim; 8. 1-Kelly McDonald

Qualifying: 1. 89-Dakota Godard, 00:18.041; 2. 1-Kelly McDonald, 00:18.189; 3. 04-Rod McCombs, 00:18.218; 4. 17-Taunton Swaim, 00:18.332; 5. 38-Kyle Coen, 00:18.337; 6. 21-Eddie Farness, 00:18.450; 7. 40L-Phil Lovvorn, 00:18.533; 8. 48R-Mike Swaim, 00:18.539; 9. 83-Doug Scott, 00:18.619; 10. 75-Donald Jackson, 00:18.620; 11. 49-James Whitehouse, 00:18.731; 12. 4A-Adam Applebee, 00:18.777; 13. 5-Brad Hicks, 00:18.864; 14. 25-Brandon Crawford, 00:18.950; 15. 2A-Andy Breshears, 00:18.968; 16. 2D-Jeremy Davis, 00:18.997; 17. K4-Kyndal Irvine, 00:19.415; 18. 41-Ronnie Speelman, 00:19.559; 19. 76-Douglas Fairweather, 00:19.587; 20. 48-Shane Philips; 21. 29-Thomas Koerschgen; 22. 25R-Trent Custer

6 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 12-Zach Simpson; 2. 89-Dakota Godard; 3. 41-Burke Elkins; 4. G07-Graig Osborne; 5. 914-Tanner Bridges; 6. 22A-Justin Austin

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 89-Dakota Godard; 2. 12-Zach Simpson; 3. G07-Graig Osborne; 4. 914-Tanner Bridges

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Zach Simpson; 2. 41-Burke Elkins; 3. G07-Graig Osborne; 4. 89-Dakota Godard; 5. 914-Tanner Bridges; 6. 22A-Justin Austin

Qualifying: 1. 12-Zach Simpson, 00:17.177; 2. G07-Graig Osborne, 00:17.592; 3. 914-Tanner Bridges, 00:17.595; 4. 89-Dakota Godard, 00:17.685; 5. 41-Burke Elkins, 00:17.937; 6. 22A-Justin Austin, 00:19.204

10 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 55-BRUCE MILLER; 2. 48C-Dominic Conti; 3. 46M-Eli Miller; 4. 43-Bodie Shinkle; 5. 13-Barry Cannon; 6. 26K-Kaman Shafar; 7. 17X-Trevor Burton; 8. 34-Colton Hiebert; 9. (DNS) 47-Randy Kuhl; 10. (DNS) 45-Brooklyn Tokstad

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 13-Barry Cannon; 2. 55-BRUCE MILLER; 3. 17X-Trevor Burton; 4. 47-Randy Kuhl

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 46M-Eli Miller; 2. 26K-Kaman Shafar; 3. 48C-Dominic Conti; 4. 34-Colton Hiebert; 5. 45-Brooklyn Tokstad

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-BRUCE MILLER; 2. 13-Barry Cannon; 3. 43-Bodie Shinkle; 4. 17X-Trevor Burton

Qualifying: 1. 55-BRUCE MILLER, 00:19.656; 2. 47-Randy Kuhl, 00:20.135; 3. 13-Barry Cannon, 00:20.191; 4. 17X-Trevor Burton, 00:20.283; 5. 43-Bodie Shinkle, 00:20.370; 6. 48C-Dominic Conti, 00:20.686; 7. 26K-Kaman Shafar, 00:20.689; 8. 34-Colton Hiebert, 00:22.238; 9. 46M-Eli Miller, 00:23.029; 10. 45-Brooklyn Tokstad

LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys