Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

8/27/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/27/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

Race Night

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Mods12 entries
  • Super Sports7 entries
  • Sportsman8 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Mods

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
2 5 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
3 10 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
4 9 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
5 4 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
6 6 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 11 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
8 7 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -1
9 12 67 Mike Lavery Mike Lavery Waldport, OR Waldport, OR 3
10 DNF 2 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -8
11 DNF 8 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
DNS 1 83 Cody Hamilton Cody Hamilton Pleasant Hill, MS Pleasant Hill, MS -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
2 2 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
3 3 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
4 4 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
2 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
3 4 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
4 2 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
5 5 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
6 1 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
2 4 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 3 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 5 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 1 83 Cody Hamilton Cody Hamilton Pleasant Hill, MS Pleasant Hill, MS -4
6 2 67 Mike Lavery Mike Lavery Waldport, OR Waldport, OR -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.954
2 9 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 17.208
3 3 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 17.221
4 6 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.263
5 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.420
6 1 67 Mike Lavery Mike Lavery Waldport, OR Waldport, OR 17.606
7 12 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.673
8 7 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.932
9 10 83 Cody Hamilton Cody Hamilton Pleasant Hill, MS Pleasant Hill, MS 18.058
10 8 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 18.255
11 2 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
12 5 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR

Super Sports

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 4 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 2
3 7 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
4 3 88 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -1
5 6 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
6 5 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -1
7 1 97 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 1
2 3 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 1 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto -2
4 4 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 4 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 2
3 3 88 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
4 7 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
5 5 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -
6 6 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
7 1 97 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.396
2 1 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 16.450
3 7 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 17.001
4 6 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 17.009
5 2 88 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 17.344
6 4 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.459
7 5 97 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.038
All transfer

Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
2 5 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
3 4 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey 1
4 1 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
5 6 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
6 8 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis 2
7 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
8 DNF 3 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -5
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 3 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 1 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey -2
4 4 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
2 6 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
3 4 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey 1
4 5 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
5 3 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -2
6 DNF 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
7 DNF 8 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis 1
DNS 1 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.766
2 8 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.560
3 7 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.618
4 5 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey 18.023
5 6 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 18.054
6 3 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.348
7 1 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 23.313
8 2 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 3
2 3 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
3 1 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -2
4 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 3
2 1 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -1
3 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -1
4 3 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
2 1 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
3 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
4 3 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 18.033
2 1 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 18.451
3 3 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR
4 2 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys