Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

8/27/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/27/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

12 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 7AP-Joel Dean[3]; 2. 43-Travis Pruitt[5]; 3. W4-Ron Wilson[10]; 4. 11-Trevor Points[9]; 5. 68-Greg Schellhorn[4]; 6. 9-David Schmidt[6]; 7. 43S-Sandy Sanders[11]; 8. 19-Jason Ferguson[7]; 9. 67-Mike Lavery[12]; 10. (DNF) 9T-Nate Turnidge[2]; 11. (DNF) 99C-Doug Coffman[8]; 12. (DNS) 83-Cody Hamilton

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 43-Travis Pruitt[1]; 2. 7AP-Joel Dean[2]; 3. W4-Ron Wilson[3]; 4. 11-Trevor Points[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7AP-Joel Dean[3]; 2. 11-Trevor Points[6]; 3. 43-Travis Pruitt[4]; 4. 9T-Nate Turnidge[2]; 5. 19-Jason Ferguson[5]; 6. 43S-Sandy Sanders[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. W4-Ron Wilson[6]; 2. 9-David Schmidt[4]; 3. 68-Greg Schellhorn[3]; 4. 99C-Doug Coffman[5]; 5. 83-Cody Hamilton[1]; 6. 67-Mike Lavery[2]

Qualifying: 1. 11-Trevor Points, 00:16.954[11]; 2. W4-Ron Wilson, 00:17.208[9]; 3. 7AP-Joel Dean, 00:17.221[3]; 4. 43-Travis Pruitt, 00:17.263[6]; 5. 99C-Doug Coffman, 00:17.420[4]; 6. 67-Mike Lavery, 00:17.606[1]; 7. 68-Greg Schellhorn, 00:17.673[12]; 8. 9T-Nate Turnidge, 00:17.932[7]; 9. 83-Cody Hamilton, 00:18.058[10]; 10. 19-Jason Ferguson, 00:18.255[8]; 11. 43S-Sandy Sanders[2]; 12. 9-David Schmidt[5]

7 entries

Super Sports


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 82-Gil Pickett[2]; 2. 51-Bradley Lehto[4]; 3. 72-Greg Heinrichs[7]; 4. 88-Steve Moore[3]; 5. 31-steven piefer[6]; 6. 30-Robert Mercer[5]; 7. 97-Ed Roles[1]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 30-Robert Mercer[2]; 2. 31-steven piefer[3]; 3. 51-Bradley Lehto[1]; 4. 72-Greg Heinrichs[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Gil Pickett[2]; 2. 51-Bradley Lehto[4]; 3. 88-Steve Moore[3]; 4. 72-Greg Heinrichs[7]; 5. 30-Robert Mercer[5]; 6. 31-steven piefer[6]; 7. 97-Ed Roles[1]

Qualifying: 1. 72-Greg Heinrichs, 00:16.396[3]; 2. 31-steven piefer, 00:16.450[1]; 3. 30-Robert Mercer, 00:17.001[7]; 4. 51-Bradley Lehto, 00:17.009[6]; 5. 88-Steve Moore, 00:17.344[2]; 6. 82-Gil Pickett, 00:17.459[4]; 7. 97-Ed Roles, 00:18.038[5]

8 entries

Sportsman


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 25-James Slover[7]; 2. 43-Chad Slover[5]; 3. 41-Trevor Mackey[4]; 4. 1-Jeff Rash[1]; 5. 22R-Wes Roles[6]; 6. 0-Jeff Davis[8]; 7. 66-Dave Bennett[2]; 8. (DNF) 79K-Roger Bell[3]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 43-Chad Slover[2]; 2. 22R-Wes Roles[3]; 3. 41-Trevor Mackey[1]; 4. 25-James Slover[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-James Slover[7]; 2. 22R-Wes Roles[6]; 3. 41-Trevor Mackey[4]; 4. 43-Chad Slover[5]; 5. 79K-Roger Bell[3]; 6. (DNF) 66-Dave Bennett[2]; 7. (DNF) 0-Jeff Davis[8]; 8. (DNS) 1-Jeff Rash

Qualifying: 1. 25-James Slover, 00:16.766[4]; 2. 22R-Wes Roles, 00:17.560[8]; 3. 43-Chad Slover, 00:17.618[7]; 4. 41-Trevor Mackey, 00:18.023[5]; 5. 79K-Roger Bell, 00:18.054[6]; 6. 66-Dave Bennett, 00:18.348[3]; 7. 1-Jeff Rash, 00:23.313[1]; 8. 0-Jeff Davis[2]

4 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 12-Zach Simpson[4]; 2. G07-Graig Osborne[3]; 3. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[1]; 4. 914-Tanner Bridges[2]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 12-Zach Simpson[4]; 2. G07-Graig Osborne[1]; 3. 914-Tanner Bridges[2]; 4. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 914-Tanner Bridges[2]; 2. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[1]; 3. 12-Zach Simpson[4]; 4. G07-Graig Osborne[3]

Qualifying: 1. 914-Tanner Bridges, 00:18.033; 2. G07-Graig Osborne, 00:18.451[1]; 3. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[3]; 4. 12-Zach Simpson[2]

LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys