Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

6/22/2011 - Willamette Speedway

6/22/2011 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

Wild West Modified Shootout

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR -
2 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
3 23 Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
5 1H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
7 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 2 Chris Murphy Chris Murphy Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
9 4 Trent Croy Trent Croy Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
10 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
12 34 Scott Byram Scott Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
13 75X Joe German Joe German Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -
14 53 Eric Sayre Eric Sayre Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
15 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
16 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
17 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
18 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
19 73 Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
20 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
2 87 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
3 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
4 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 44 Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
6 21 Mark Reser Mark Reser Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -
7 4D4 Danny Daniels Danny Daniels Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 26M Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
9 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
10 01 Kevin Keeney Kevin Keeney Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
11 3 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
2 23 Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
5 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR -
7 98 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -
8 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
9 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
10 10H Frank Hazen Frank Hazen Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 1W Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
12 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
13 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
14 17 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 12 Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
4 75X Joe German Joe German Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -
5 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 4D4 Danny Daniels Danny Daniels Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
7 3 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -
8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Trent Croy Trent Croy Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
2 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
4 87 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
5 26M Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
6 17 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
7 98 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -
8 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
9 10H Frank Hazen Frank Hazen Bend, OR Bend, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
2 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 23 Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
6 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
7 01 Kevin Keeney Kevin Keeney Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
8 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 1H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 73 Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 2 Chris Murphy Chris Murphy Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR -
6 44 Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
7 1W Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
8 21 Mark Reser Mark Reser Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -
9 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR -
2 53 Eric Sayre Eric Sayre Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
3 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 34 Scott Byram Scott Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 3 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -
6 68 Vernon Foster Sr Vernon Foster Sr Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
7 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
9 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
10 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 75X Joe German Joe German Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -
4 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 4D4 Danny Daniels Danny Daniels Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
6 12 Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 98 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -
3 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
5 10H Frank Hazen Frank Hazen Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 87 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
7 4 Trent Croy Trent Croy Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
8 26M Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
9 17 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 01 Kevin Keeney Kevin Keeney Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
3 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
5 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
7 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 21 Mark Reser Mark Reser Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -
9 23 Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Chris Murphy Chris Murphy Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 73 Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 1H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 44 Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
5 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
7 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR -
8 1W Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
9 21 Mark Reser Mark Reser Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR -
2 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
3 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
6 53 Eric Sayre Eric Sayre Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
7 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 68 Vernon Foster Sr Vernon Foster Sr Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC
3 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR
4 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR
5 3 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR
6 87 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR
7 23 Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
8 1H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
9 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR
10 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
11 4 Trent Croy Trent Croy Gresham, OR Gresham, OR
12 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND
13 21 Mark Reser Mark Reser Tigard, OR Tigard, OR
14 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
15 3V Casey Vitale Casey Vitale Albany, OR Albany, OR
16 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR
17 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
18 73 Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
19 53 Eric Sayre Eric Sayre Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA
20 01X Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR
21 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR
22 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA
23 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC
24 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR
25 26M Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA
26 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR
27 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
28 2 Chris Murphy Chris Murphy Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
29 34 Scott Byram Scott Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
30 12 Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA
31 17 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
32 6X Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA
33 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR
34 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA
35 75X Joe German Joe German Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA
36 10H Frank Hazen Frank Hazen Bend, OR Bend, OR
37 01 Kevin Keeney Kevin Keeney Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR
38 1W Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR
39 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
40 4D4 Danny Daniels Danny Daniels Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA
41 98 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR
42 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR
43 44 Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR
44 68 Vernon Foster Sr Vernon Foster Sr Dayton, OR Dayton, OR
DNS W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR
DNS 0 Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys