Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

8/26/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/26/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

17 entries

Wingless Sprint Series


A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 29W-Alex Hantel[3]; 2. 52-Tim Alberding[5]; 3. 50-Ricky Ashley[9]; 4. 1-Kinzer Cox[7]; 5. 29-Eric Turner[10]; 6. 98L-Justin Lemon[4]; 7. 23-Rob Lindsey[6]; 8. 151-Duke Johnson[2]; 9. 48-Chad Lindsey[1]; 10. 8J-Justen McConnville[14]; 11. 32-Daysen Thomas[15]; 12. 11X-Jojo Batalgia[16]; 13. 8H-Lance Hallmark[11]; 14. 27W-Guy Weedman[13]; 15. (DNF) 80-Raquel Ivie[12]; 16. (DNF) 98-Brent Rich[8]; 17. (DNS) B2-Richard Bomgardner II

Dash (8 Laps): 1. 48-Chad Lindsey[4]; 2. 151-Duke Johnson[2]; 3. 29W-Alex Hantel[1]; 4. 98L-Justin Lemon[3]; 5. 52-Tim Alberding[6]; 6. 23-Rob Lindsey[8]; 7. 1-Kinzer Cox[5]; 8. 98-Brent Rich[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Brent Rich[2]; 2. 1-Kinzer Cox[3]; 3. 23-Rob Lindsey[4]; 4. 52-Tim Alberding[6]; 5. 98L-Justin Lemon[5]; 6. 8J-Justen McConnville[8]; 7. 27W-Guy Weedman[7]; 8. 80-Raquel Ivie[1]; 9. (DNF) B2-Richard Bomgardner II[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 48-Chad Lindsey[4]; 2. 50-Ricky Ashley[2]; 3. 151-Duke Johnson[3]; 4. 29W-Alex Hantel[6]; 5. 8H-Lance Hallmark[1]; 6. 29-Eric Turner[5]; 7. 11X-Jojo Batalgia[8]; 8. 32-Daysen Thomas[7]

Qualifying: 1. 52-Tim Alberding, 00:14.588[3]; 2. 29W-Alex Hantel, 00:14.823[4]; 3. 98L-Justin Lemon, 00:14.878[2]; 4. 29-Eric Turner, 00:15.117[1]; 5. 23-Rob Lindsey, 00:15.177[9]; 6. 48-Chad Lindsey, 00:15.188[14]; 7. 1-Kinzer Cox, 00:15.614[10]; 8. 151-Duke Johnson, 00:15.651[6]; 9. 98-Brent Rich, 00:15.853[8]; 10. 50-Ricky Ashley, 00:15.949[13]; 11. 80-Raquel Ivie, 00:16.442[7]; 12. 8H-Lance Hallmark, 00:16.500[16]; 13. 27W-Guy Weedman, 00:16.526[11]; 14. 32-Daysen Thomas, 00:16.612[12]; 15. 8J-Justen McConnville, 00:16.634[17]; 16. 11X-Jojo Batalgia, 00:16.675[5]; 17. B2-Richard Bomgardner II, 00:17.459[15]

12 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 150-Justin Ryker[4]; 2. 9-David Schmidt[5]; 3. 4-Kevin Williamson[3]; 4. 68-Greg Schellhorn[1]; 5. 11-Trevor Points[8]; 6. 2-Matt Sanders[6]; 7. 99C-Doug Coffman[7]; 8. 60J-Jordan Henry[12]; 9. 43-Travis Pruitt[2]; 10. 67-Mike Lavery[11]; 11. 33-Jeff Titus[10]; 12. (DNF) 7AP-Joel Dean[9]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 2-Matt Sanders[1]; 2. 4-Kevin Williamson[3]; 3. 11-Trevor Points[2]; 4. 99C-Doug Coffman[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Trevor Points[5]; 2. 2-Matt Sanders[4]; 3. 68-Greg Schellhorn[2]; 4. 4-Kevin Williamson[3]; 5. 33-Jeff Titus[6]; 6. 67-Mike Lavery[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-David Schmidt[3]; 2. 43-Travis Pruitt[2]; 3. 99C-Doug Coffman[4]; 4. 150-Justin Ryker[6]; 5. 7AP-Joel Dean[5]; 6. 60J-Jordan Henry[1]

Qualifying: 1. 99C-Doug Coffman, 00:16.898[2]; 2. 4-Kevin Williamson, 00:17.025[1]; 3. 11-Trevor Points, 00:17.099[3]; 4. 2-Matt Sanders, 00:17.146[5]; 5. 60J-Jordan Henry, 00:17.173[10]; 6. 9-David Schmidt, 00:17.208[11]; 7. 43-Travis Pruitt, 00:17.279[6]; 8. 68-Greg Schellhorn, 00:17.371[9]; 9. 150-Justin Ryker, 00:17.524[12]; 10. 33-Jeff Titus, 00:17.968[4]; 11. 67-Mike Lavery, 00:19.022[8]; 12. 7AP-Joel Dean[7]

19 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature (35 Laps): 1. 89-Dakota Godard[19]; 2. 38-Kyle Coen[18]; 3. 44P-Sam Potter[9]; 4. 04-Rod McCombs[17]; 5. 29-David Cronk[11]; 6. 2D-Jeremy Davis[8]; 7. 40L-Phil Lovvorn[14]; 8. 83-Doug Scott[15]; 9. 42-Ron Shinkle[12]; 10. 49-James Whitehouse[16]; 11. 75-Donald Jackson[13]; 12. V8-Chloe Van Sant[5]; 13. 2A-Andy Breshears[10]; 14. 48-Shane Philips[3]; 15. 41-Ronnie Speelman[6]; 16. 404-Rowe Lovvorn[7]; 17. (DNF) 9-Garrett Bolton[2]; 18. (DNF) 76-Larry Rauch[4]; 19. (DNF) 29K-Thomas Koerschgen[1]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 89-Dakota Godard[4]; 2. 04-Rod McCombs[2]; 3. 49-James Whitehouse[1]; 4. 38-Kyle Coen[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Shane Philips[3]; 2. 41-Ronnie Speelman[6]; 3. V8-Chloe Van Sant[5]; 4. 76-Larry Rauch[4]; 5. 9-Garrett Bolton[2]; 6. (DNF) 404-Rowe Lovvorn[7]; 7. (DNF) 29K-Thomas Koerschgen[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44P-Sam Potter[2]; 2. 29-David Cronk[4]; 3. 2D-Jeremy Davis[1]; 4. 75-Donald Jackson[6]; 5. 2A-Andy Breshears[3]; 6. 42-Ron Shinkle[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 04-Rod McCombs[4]; 2. 40L-Phil Lovvorn[1]; 3. 89-Dakota Godard[6]; 4. 38-Kyle Coen[5]; 5. 83-Doug Scott[2]; 6. 49-James Whitehouse[3]

Qualifying: 1. 89-Dakota Godard, 00:17.852[12]; 2. 38-Kyle Coen, 00:17.929[5]; 3. 04-Rod McCombs, 00:18.100[7]; 4. 49-James Whitehouse, 00:18.361[8]; 5. 83-Doug Scott, 00:18.375[18]; 6. 40L-Phil Lovvorn, 00:18.384[13]; 7. 75-Donald Jackson, 00:18.429[6]; 8. 42-Ron Shinkle, 00:18.490[16]; 9. 29-David Cronk, 00:18.545[17]; 10. 2A-Andy Breshears, 00:18.562[4]; 11. 44P-Sam Potter, 00:18.655[1]; 12. 2D-Jeremy Davis, 00:18.672[19]; 13. 404-Rowe Lovvorn, 00:18.862[10]; 14. 41-Ronnie Speelman, 00:19.096[14]; 15. V8-Chloe Van Sant, 00:19.267[11]; 16. 76-Larry Rauch, 00:19.306[3]; 17. 48-Shane Philips, 00:19.437[9]; 18. 9-Garrett Bolton, 00:22.841[2]; 19. 29K-Thomas Koerschgen, 00:22.890[15]

11 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 43-Bodie Shinkle[2]; 2. 48C-Dominic Conti[5]; 3. 19-Madilynn Ashley[9]; 4. 13-Barry Cannon[6]; 5. 46M-Eli Miller[8]; 6. 2-Rex Eckley[10]; 7. (DNF) 55-BRUCE MILLER[4]; 8. (DNF) 17X-Trevor Burton[3]; 9. (DNF) 26K-Kaman Shafar[1]; 10. (DNF) 27-Jon Cardwell[7]; 11. (DNS) 22-Bradley Martin

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 46M-Eli Miller[4]; 2. 43-Bodie Shinkle[1]; 3. 22-Bradley Martin[3]; 4. (DNF) 19-Madilynn Ashley[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Madilynn Ashley[5]; 2. 48C-Dominic Conti[3]; 3. 26K-Kaman Shafar[1]; 4. 27-Jon Cardwell[4]; 5. 17X-Trevor Burton[2]; 6. (DNF) 22-Bradley Martin[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-BRUCE MILLER[2]; 2. 43-Bodie Shinkle[1]; 3. 13-Barry Cannon[3]; 4. 46M-Eli Miller[4]; 5. 2-Rex Eckley[5]

Qualifying: 1. 46M-Eli Miller, 00:18.644[1]; 2. 22-Bradley Martin, 00:19.228[6]; 3. 19-Madilynn Ashley, 00:19.297[3]; 4. 43-Bodie Shinkle, 00:19.397[8]; 5. 13-Barry Cannon, 00:19.437[7]; 6. 17X-Trevor Burton, 00:19.546[10]; 7. 55-BRUCE MILLER, 00:19.604[4]; 8. 48C-Dominic Conti, 00:19.825[11]; 9. 2-Rex Eckley, 00:20.228[9]; 10. 26K-Kaman Shafar, 00:20.400[5]; 11. 27-Jon Cardwell, 00:20.780[2]

LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys