Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

8/6/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/6/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

17 entries

Super Late Models


Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 37-Rob Mayea[2]; 2. 111-Joey Tanner[4]; 3. 41-Doug Elkins[1]; 4. 17-Mclain Beaudoin[3]

Qualifying Heat 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9-Rob Campos[4]; 2. 37-Rob Mayea[8]; 3. 111-Joey Tanner[9]; 4. 13-Tony Brakeall[1]; 5. 46-Darren Coffell[3]; 6. 78-Jeff Rash[5]; 7. 99-BJ Donofrio[7]; 8. 28J-Shane Jordan[2]; 9. 8-Daniel Modaff[6]

Qualifying Heat 2 (25 Laps): 1. 76-Jason Johnson[3]; 2. 41-Doug Elkins[7]; 3. 15-Mike Miller[6]; 4. 25-James Slover[1]; 5. 75-Kyle Coen[4]; 6. 21-Steve Moore[2]; 7. 63-Henry Young[5]; 8. (DQ) 17-Mclain Beaudoin[8]

Qualifying: 1. 111-Joey Tanner, 00:15.610[1]; 2. 17-Mclain Beaudoin, 00:15.614[16]; 3. 37-Rob Mayea, 00:15.686[3]; 4. 41-Doug Elkins, 00:15.869[6]; 5. 99-BJ Donofrio, 00:15.957[11]; 6. 15-Mike Miller, 00:16.159[9]; 7. 8-Daniel Modaff, 00:16.254[10]; 8. 63-Henry Young, 00:16.270[7]; 9. 78-Jeff Rash, 00:16.317[17]; 10. 75-Kyle Coen, 00:16.356[8]; 11. 9-Rob Campos, 00:16.388[15]; 12. 76-Jason Johnson, 00:16.391[5]; 13. 46-Darren Coffell, 00:16.469[2]; 14. 21-Steve Moore, 00:16.476[14]; 15. 28J-Shane Jordan, 00:16.711[13]; 16. 25-James Slover, 00:16.809[12]; 17. 13-Tony Brakeall, 00:16.861[4]

10 entries

Super Sports


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 13B-Randy Barley[3]; 2. 51-Bradley Lehto[6]; 3. 72-Greg Heinrichs[10]; 4. 88-Brian Winkler[9]; 5. 34-Michael Byram[5]; 6. 97X-Ed Roles[2]; 7. 25-Steve Moore[7]; 8. (DNS) 66-Tony Goddard; 9. (DNS) 55-Dave Miller; 10. (DNS) 82-Gil Pickett

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 25-Steve Moore[2]; 2. 55-Dave Miller[3]; 3. 88-Brian Winkler[4]; 4. 51-Bradley Lehto[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Steve Moore[7]; 2. 13B-Randy Barley[3]; 3. 51-Bradley Lehto[6]; 4. 72-Greg Heinrichs[10]; 5. 88-Brian Winkler[9]; 6. (DNF) 97X-Ed Roles[2]; 7. (DNF) 34-Michael Byram[5]; 8. (DNF) 55-Dave Miller[8]; 9. (DNS) 66-Tony Goddard; 10. (DNS) 82-Gil Pickett

Qualifying: 1. 88-Brian Winkler, 00:16.518[2]; 2. 55-Dave Miller, 00:16.577[6]; 3. 25-Steve Moore, 00:16.736[5]; 4. 51-Bradley Lehto, 00:16.947[10]; 5. 34-Michael Byram, 00:16.984[4]; 6. 82-Gil Pickett, 00:17.042[1]; 7. 13B-Randy Barley, 00:17.515[3]; 8. 97X-Ed Roles, 00:18.623[9]; 9. 66-Tony Goddard, 00:25.893[8]; 10. 72-Greg Heinrichs[7]

6 entries

Sportsman


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 25-James Slover[4]; 2. 41-Trevor Mackey[2]; 3. 43-Chad Slover[3]; 4. 32-Tahlan Rogers[5]; 5. 66-Dave Bennett[1]; 6. 22R-Wes Roles[6]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 25-James Slover[4]; 2. 41-Trevor Mackey[1]; 3. 32-Tahlan Rogers[3]; 4. 43-Chad Slover[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-James Slover[6]; 2. 43-Chad Slover[4]; 3. 41-Trevor Mackey[3]; 4. 66-Dave Bennett[2]; 5. (DQ) 22R-Wes Roles[1]; 6. (DQ) 32-Tahlan Rogers[5]

Qualifying: 1. 25-James Slover, 00:16.866[6]; 2. 32-Tahlan Rogers, 00:17.200[5]; 3. 43-Chad Slover, 00:17.611[1]; 4. 41-Trevor Mackey, 00:17.957[4]; 5. 66-Dave Bennett, 00:18.372[2]; 6. 22R-Wes Roles, 00:18.961[3]

11 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 46M-Eli Miller[3]; 2. 43-Bodie Shinkle[4]; 3. 13-Barry Cannon[8]; 4. 55-BRUCE MILLER[11]; 5. 48C-Dominic Conti[9]; 6. 218-Andrew Wright[2]; 7. 7J-James Skeslien[5]; 8. 17X-Trevor Burton[7]; 9. 26K-Kaman Shafar[1]; 10. (DNF) 34-Colton Hiebert[6]; 11. (DNF) 439-Tony Juaire[10]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 46M-Eli Miller[4]; 2. 43-Bodie Shinkle[1]; 3. 7J-James Skeslien[2]; 4. 439-Tony Juaire[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 46M-Eli Miller[2]; 2. 26K-Kaman Shafar[1]; 3. 17X-Trevor Burton[4]; 4. 7J-James Skeslien[3]; 5. 48C-Dominic Conti[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Bodie Shinkle[2]; 2. 13-Barry Cannon[5]; 3. 439-Tony Juaire[6]; 4. 34-Colton Hiebert[3]; 5. 218-Andrew Wright[1]; 6. (DNS) 55-BRUCE MILLER

Qualifying: 1. 46M-Eli Miller, 00:19.013[4]; 2. 55-BRUCE MILLER, 00:19.406[8]; 3. 439-Tony Juaire, 00:19.612[9]; 4. 7J-James Skeslien, 00:19.752[10]; 5. 43-Bodie Shinkle, 00:19.808[2]; 6. 17X-Trevor Burton, 00:19.863[5]; 7. 26K-Kaman Shafar, 00:19.868[1]; 8. 48C-Dominic Conti, 00:20.427[6]; 9. 34-Colton Hiebert, 00:20.851[7]; 10. 13-Barry Cannon[3]

LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys