Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

9/3/2022 - Willamette Speedway

9/3/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

All-star 100 laps

Classes

  • Super Late Models22 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds14 entries
  • Street Stocks23 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compacts8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 20
2 20 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18
3 15 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 12
4 19 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 15
5 2 35 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
6 16 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 10
7 10 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 3
8 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
9 17 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 8
10 7 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -3
11 5 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -6
12 18 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 6
13 6 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -7
14 11 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -3
15 9 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -6
16 DNF 14 75 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
17 DNF 12 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -5
18 DNF 8 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -10
19 DNF 13 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -6
20 DNF 3 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -17
21 DNF 22 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis 1
DNS 1 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 3 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 4 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
4 1 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
2 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 7 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 4
4 6 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
5 3 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -2
6 5 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
DNS 1 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -
DNS 8 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 3
2 2 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
3 3 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
4 5 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
5 1 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
6 7 75 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
7 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 6
2 2 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
3 1 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
4 6 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
5 4 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
6 5 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
7 3 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.377
2 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 15.404
3 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.603
4 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.607
5 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 15.764
6 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.769
7 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.877
8 75 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 16.125
9 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.212
10 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.367
11 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 16.372
12 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 16.378
13 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 16.414
14 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.574
15 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 16.583
16 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.597
17 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.621
18 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.756
19 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 16.885
20 35 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.968
21 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott 17.421
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
2 6 7C Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 9 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 6
4 7 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
5 13 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
6 4 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -2
7 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -5
8 10 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 2
9 12 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 3
10 1 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -9
11 DNF 11 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
12 DNF 8 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -4
13 DNF 3 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR -10
DNS 14 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -
2 2 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 4 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
2 4 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
3 5 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 3 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
5 7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
6 1 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -5
7 6 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 5
2 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
3 3 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
4 7 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 3
5 4 7C Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
6 1 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -5
DNS 5 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.670
2 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 15.697
3 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 15.842
4 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 16.013
5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 16.059
6 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.210
7 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 16.348
8 7C Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.366
9 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.468
10 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 16.983
11 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 17.263

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18
2 20 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 18
3 16 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 13
4 13 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 9
5 11 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 6
6 9 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
7 21 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 14
8 3 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -5
9 14 7W Chris West Chris West 5
10 12 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
11 DNF 4 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -7
12 DNF 23 44 Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 11
13 DNF 6 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -7
14 DNF 8 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA -6
15 DNF 17 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 2
16 DNF 15 48S Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
17 DNF 18 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
18 DNF 1 9 Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -17
19 DNF 2 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -17
20 DNF 5 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -15
21 DNF 7 K2 Kyndal Irvine Kyndal Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -14
22 DNF 10 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -12
DNS 22 13 Mikey Brakeall Mikey Brakeall Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 3 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
3 1 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -2
DNS 4 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
2 3 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 1
3 5 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
4 6 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
5 2 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
6 1 9 Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -5
7 DNF 8 44 Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
DNS 7 13 Mikey Brakeall Mikey Brakeall Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA 1
2 3 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 8 7W Chris West Chris West 5
4 1 K2 Kyndal Irvine Kyndal Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
5 7 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
6 4 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
7 6 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
8 DNF 5 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
2 3 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
3 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
4 7 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
5 4 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -1
6 1 48S Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -5
7 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.675
2 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 17.743
3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.815
4 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 17.846
5 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 18.016
6 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18.108
7 48S Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18.263
8 7W Chris West Chris West 18.264
9 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.293
10 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.338
11 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.512
12 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 18.592
13 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.697
14 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA 18.728
15 K2 Kyndal Irvine Kyndal Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.779
16 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.886
17 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 18.927
18 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 19.127
19 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 19.463
20 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 19.702
21 9 Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 21.460

IMCA Sport Compacts

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 5
2 5 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 3
3 1 22 Bradley Martin Bradley Martin -2
4 3 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
5 2 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
6 8 26K Kaman Shafar Kaman Shafar Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
7 DNF 4 48 Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
8 DNF 7 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 2
2 1 48 Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 4 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
4 2 2 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Bradley Martin Bradley Martin -
2 7 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 5
3 5 48 Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 3 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
5 4 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
6 8 2 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 2
7 6 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
8 2 26K Kaman Shafar Kaman Shafar Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -6

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 20.282
2 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 20.304
3 2 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 20.402
4 48 Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR 20.747
5 26K Kaman Shafar Kaman Shafar Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 21.439
6 22 Bradley Martin Bradley Martin 21.479
7 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 22.969
8 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 23.786
LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys