Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

9/4/2022 - Willamette Speedway

9/4/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

IMCA Modified 100 laps

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds12 entries
  • Super Sports7 entries
  • Sportsman10 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

100 Laps

All Star 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
2 9 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
3 8 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
4 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
5 1 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -4
6 5 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
7 7 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 DNF 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -6
9 DNF 10 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 1
10 DNF 6 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -4
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 1
2 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
3 1 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -2
4 3 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 1 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -1
3 4 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
4 3 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
DNS 5 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
2 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 3 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
4 4 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 5 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 16.964
2 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.027
3 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 17.070
4 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 17.288
5 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.299
6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 17.533
7 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.570
8 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 17.763
9 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 18.550

Super Sports

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
2 7 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
3 3 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -
4 4 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 5 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
6 2 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto -4
7 1 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 1
2 1 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
3 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 3 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 4
2 4 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
3 7 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
4 2 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto -2
5 6 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
6 1 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
DNS 3 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.814
2 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.022
3 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 17.046
4 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.061
5 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 17.256
6 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 17.734
7 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.622

Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 8
2 7 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
3 3 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis -
4 1 F1 Fred Roles Fred Roles -3
5 5 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 8 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
7 DNF 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
8 DNF 10 59 Otto Tonkin Otto Tonkin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
9 DNF 4 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -5
10 DNF 6 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 2 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 4 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
4 3 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
2 5 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
3 9 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
4 3 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis -1
5 6 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
6 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
7 4 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
8 8 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
9 1 F1 Fred Roles Fred Roles -8
DNS 10 59 Otto Tonkin Otto Tonkin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.634
2 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.637
3 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.648
4 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.785
5 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.960
6 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.106
7 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis 18.282
8 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.530
9 F1 Fred Roles Fred Roles 19.114
10 59 Otto Tonkin Otto Tonkin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 24.640

IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 3
2 2 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -
3 5 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
4 7 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
5 1 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -4
6 8 22S Jimmy Schram Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
7 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -4
DNS 6 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -
DNS 9 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 3
2 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -
3 1 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -2
4 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
2 7 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 5
3 4 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
4 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
5 8 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
6 1 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -5
7 9 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
DNS 6 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
DNS 3 22S Jimmy Schram Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 17.940
2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.395
3 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 18.427
4 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 18.566
5 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 18.971
6 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR 19.202
7 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.979
LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys