Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

8/7/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/7/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

Race Night

Classes

  • Super Late Models22 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds10 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mods10 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

81 Laps

Clair Cup

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
2 20 32 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 18
3 9 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
4 19 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 15
5 4 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
6 17 12 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 11
7 16 99 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 9
8 18 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 10
9 2 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -7
10 11 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
11 7 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -4
12 12 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
13 14 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 1
14 13 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -1
15 15 8 Daniel Modaff Daniel Modaff Battleground, WA Battleground, WA -
16 DNF 6 15 Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -10
17 DNF 10 75 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -7
18 DNF 5 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -13
19 DNF 8 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -11
20 DNF 21 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
21 DNF 22 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
DNS 1 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
15 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR -
2 3 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 5 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
4 4 32 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
5 2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
6 6 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.570
2 99 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 15.594
3 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.613
4 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 15.687
5 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 15.983
6 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 16.120
7 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.124
8 15 Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.158
9 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 16.175
10 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.376
11 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.551
12 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.554
13 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.245
14 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 18.363

IMCA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 7 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
3 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 6 77 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
5 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
6 8 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
7 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -6
8 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -6
9 9 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
10 10 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
4 4 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 1
2 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
3 3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
5 5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 8 77 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
7 7 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
8 6 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
9 10 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
10 4 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -6
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.672
2 4 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.825
3 8 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 17.131
4 6 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.168
5 5 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 17.498
6 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 17.518
7 7 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 18.100
8 9 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.458

IMCA Sport Mods

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 5 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 6 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
5 7 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
6 DNF 3 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
7 DNF 1 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -6
8 DNF 8 42 Charles Carson Charles Carson Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
2 3 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
DQ 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DQ 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
2 5 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
3 6 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
4 7 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
5 9 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
6 2 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
7 1 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -6
8 10 42 Charles Carson Charles Carson Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 16.911
2 1 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.986
3 4 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.095
4 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.126
5 9 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.199
6 10 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.215
7 6 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.230
8 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.356
9 8 42 Charles Carson Charles Carson Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.559
10 3 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 18.334

Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 8
2 7 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 5
3 6 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
4 10 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 6
5 11 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 6
6 1 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -5
7 14 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 7
8 3 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -5
9 DNF 8 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
10 DNF 12 43 Blake Gower Blake Gower Newport, OR Newport, OR 2
11 DNF 4 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -7
12 DNF 2 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -10
DNS 13 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -
DQ 5 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 4 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
3 3 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 1 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
2 6 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 4 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 1
4 5 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
5 7 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
6 3 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -3
7 2 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
2 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 5 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
4 4 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
5 2 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
DNS 6 43 Blake Gower Blake Gower Newport, OR Newport, OR -
DNS 7 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 18.259
2 7 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.375
3 2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.377
4 8 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.451
5 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18.458
6 10 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.524
7 11 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.786
8 5 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 18.853
9 13 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant 19.017
10 12 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 19.187
11 9 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 23.796
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
2 7 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 5
3 11 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 8
4 13 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 9
5 10 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 5
6 8 04 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 2
7 1 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -6
8 3 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -5
9 2 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -7
10 DNF 12 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 2
DQ 9 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
DQ 4 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
DQ 6 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 2
3 3 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 1 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 5
2 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -
3 1 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -2
4 4 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
6 7 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 1
7 3 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
2 4 04 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 2
3 3 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 5 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
5 1 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -4
DNS 6 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 17.701
2 6 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 17.734
3 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.871
4 4 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 17.945
5 12 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.074
6 2 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 18.097
7 1 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 18.205
8 8 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 18.286
9 13 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 18.350
10 11 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 18.375
11 10 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 19.019
12 9 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 19.830
LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys