Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
---

---

--

--

--

----

--

--

```

--

--

```

6/24/2023 - Willamette Speedway

6/24/2023 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

WSS Wingless sprint Series

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged16 entries
    • WSS - Wingless Sprint Series
  • NWDCA Dwarf Cars21 entries
  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • PMSA Micro Sprints13 entries
  • Compact / Hornets5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -
2 2 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -
3 4 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
4 6 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 8 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 3
6 10 39 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 4
7 7 98E Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 9 9 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
9 5 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
10 11 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 1
11 13 8 Anthony Offutt Anthony Offutt Portland OR, OR Portland OR, OR 2
12 15 6 Stephen Veltman Stephen Veltman Woodburn, OR Woodburn, OR 3
13 14 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 1
14 12 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -2
15 16 79 Edmond McDaniel Edmond McDaniel Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
16 DNF 3 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -13
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 1
2 1 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -1
3 6 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 3
4 3 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 5 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 4 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 4
2 6 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 4
3 3 98E Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 4 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -
5 1 39 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -4
6 7 8 Anthony Offutt Anthony Offutt Portland OR, OR Portland OR, OR 1
7 2 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -5
8 8 6 Stephen Veltman Stephen Veltman Woodburn, OR Woodburn, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
2 6 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
3 5 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
4 3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -1
5 2 9 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
6 1 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -5
7 7 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -
8 8 79 Edmond McDaniel Edmond McDaniel Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 15.136
2 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 15.361
3 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 15.449
4 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.097
5 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 16.304
6 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 16.444
7 98E Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 16.445
8 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 16.489
9 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 16.574
10 9 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 16.615
11 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 17.257
12 39 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 17.385
13 8 Anthony Offutt Anthony Offutt Portland OR, OR Portland OR, OR 17.644
14 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 17.955
15 6 Stephen Veltman Stephen Veltman Woodburn, OR Woodburn, OR 18.568
16 79 Edmond McDaniel Edmond McDaniel Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.799

NWDCA Dwarf Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR -
2 3 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 1
3 4 24K Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
4 2 89Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
5 6 96 Mike Schoen Mike Schoen Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 1
6 10 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
7 18 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 11
8 7 53 Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
9 13 01 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
10 9 17X Crystal Flath Crystal Flath Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR -1
11 12 92 Chris Hudson Chris Hudson Orgeon, OH Orgeon, OH 1
12 16 55X Jake Grabow Jake Grabow Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 4
13 8 90Z Henry Corbin II Henry Corbin II Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -5
14 11 00 Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
15 15 3K Jim Fischer Jim Fischer -
16 14 00X Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
17 17 7 George Fischer George Fischer Cascarde Locks, OR Cascarde Locks, OR -
18 19 7C Mike Cossey Mike Cossey Orgeon, OR Orgeon, OR 1
19 20 47X Michael Williams Michael Williams Amity, OR Amity, OR 1
20 5 72E Hunter Burgett Hunter Burgett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -15

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 3
2 5 24K Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 3
3 3 96 Mike Schoen Mike Schoen Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
4 6 8 Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR 2
5 1 89Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
6 2 72E Hunter Burgett Hunter Burgett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
2 2 89Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
3 3 53 Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
4 4 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 5 55X Jake Grabow Jake Grabow Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
6 6 01 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
7 7 7C Mike Cossey Mike Cossey Orgeon, OR Orgeon, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24K Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
2 72E Hunter Burgett Hunter Burgett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 90Z Henry Corbin II Henry Corbin II Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 00 Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
5 7 George Fischer George Fischer Cascarde Locks, OR Cascarde Locks, OR -
6 00X Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR -
2 96 Mike Schoen Mike Schoen Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
3 17X Crystal Flath Crystal Flath Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR -
4 92 Chris Hudson Chris Hudson Orgeon, OH Orgeon, OH -
5 3K Jim Fischer Jim Fischer -
6 47X Michael Williams Michael Williams Amity, OR Amity, OR -
7 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -

Street Stocks

35 Laps

Aamco A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 15
2 8 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 6
3 9 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 6
4 11 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA 7
5 6 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
6 12 23 Andrew Olsen Andrew Olsen Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 6
7 7 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 1 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -7
9 4 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -5
10 15 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 5
11 17 26 JEREMY WHITE JEREMY WHITE Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
12 3 11L Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -9
13 10 98 Shawn French Shawn French -3
14 14 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
15 13 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 4 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 2
3 3 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 1 23 Andrew Olsen Andrew Olsen Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
2 7 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
3 1 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
4 3 11L Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
5 9 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 4
6 8 26 JEREMY WHITE JEREMY WHITE Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
7 6 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -1
8 2 8 Chase Barnes Chase Barnes Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -6
9 4 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
2 3 98 Shawn French Shawn French 1
3 2 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -1
4 6 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
5 5 23 Andrew Olsen Andrew Olsen Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
6 8 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 2
7 4 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA -3
8 7 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 17.985
2 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.072
3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.106
4 23 Andrew Olsen Andrew Olsen Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 18.224
5 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA 18.386
6 98 Shawn French Shawn French 18.406
7 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 18.494
8 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.539
9 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.994
10 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 19.027
11 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 19.138
12 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 19.194
13 11L Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.518
14 8 Chase Barnes Chase Barnes Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 19.823
15 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.140
16 26 JEREMY WHITE JEREMY WHITE Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.140
17 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 20.140
All transfer

PMSA Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 00X Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 9
2 7 37 Paul Cengic Paul Cengic Carson, WA Carson, WA 5
3 3 99 eric dehning eric dehning Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
4 12 33 Ed Hernandez Ed Hernandez Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 8
5 5 22X Jakobe James Jakobe James Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
6 8 2X Cody Jones Cody Jones Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
7 11 3P Kevin Perfect Kevin Perfect Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
8 13 72 levi reese levi reese Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
9 2 33L Barry Lampert Barry Lampert unkown, WA unkown, WA -7
10 1 44 Kaylee Batalgia Kaylee Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -9
11 4 7 John Zeiter John Zeiter Portland, OR Portland, OR -7
12 6 11 Richard Zeiter Richard Zeiter Carlin, NV Carlin, NV -6
13 9 1X Gage Ferrando Gage Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -4

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Paul Cengic Paul Cengic Carson, WA Carson, WA 1
2 4 22X Jakobe James Jakobe James Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
3 1 00X Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
4 3 11 Richard Zeiter Richard Zeiter Carlin, NV Carlin, NV -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00X Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
2 3 11 Richard Zeiter Richard Zeiter Carlin, NV Carlin, NV 1
3 4 7 John Zeiter John Zeiter Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
4 6 33L Barry Lampert Barry Lampert unkown, WA unkown, WA 2
5 2 44 Kaylee Batalgia Kaylee Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -3
6 1 33 Ed Hernandez Ed Hernandez Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 eric dehning eric dehning Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 3
2 1 37 Paul Cengic Paul Cengic Carson, WA Carson, WA -1
3 2 22X Jakobe James Jakobe James Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
4 5 3P Kevin Perfect Kevin Perfect Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
5 3 1X Gage Ferrando Gage Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -2
6 7 2X Cody Jones Cody Jones Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
7 6 72 levi reese levi reese Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1

Compact / Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
2 2 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
3 4 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
4 DNF 1 05 Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -3
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
2 1 258 David Stover David Stover Scio, OR Scio, OR -1
3 2 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
DQ 4 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
2 5 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 3
3 4 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
4 1 05 Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 19.291
2 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 19.326
3 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 19.803
4 258 David Stover David Stover Scio, OR Scio, OR 19.821
5 05 Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 19.853
All transfer
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys