Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
---

---

--

--

--

----

--

--

```

--

--

```

6/17/2023 - Willamette Speedway

6/17/2023 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

NARC Sprint Night

Classes

  • NARC Sprint Cars18 entries
    • NARC King of the West Sprints,NARC-Northern Auto Racing Club
  • Super Sports4 entries
  • Sportsmans10 entries
  • Street Stocks23 entries
  • WPCK Karts10 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NARC Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 6 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
3 3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 8 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
6 9 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
7 16 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 9
8 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -3
9 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -7
10 13 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
11 7 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
12 14 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
13 15 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 2
14 17 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 3
15 12 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
16 11 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -5
17 18 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
18 10 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -8
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 4
2 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 4 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
5 1 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
3 5 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
4 4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
5 3 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
6 6 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
3 3 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
4 6 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
5 5 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -
6 4 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 1 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 5 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 2
4 3 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -1
5 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
6 6 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.114
2 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.115
3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.157
4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.227
5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.267
6 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.303
7 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.413
8 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.570
9 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.665
10 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 12.892
11 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.909
12 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 12.985
13 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 13.200
14 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 13.200
15 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 13.325
16 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 13.803

Super Sports

25 Laps

Cabinet Guys A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 1
2 4 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 2
3 3 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR -
4 DNF 1 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -3
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 1
2 1 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -1
3 3 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR -
4 4 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 3
2 3 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
3 1 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -2
4 2 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 16.038
2 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.489
3 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 16.545
4 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 17.379
All transfer

Sportsmans

20 Laps

Hanson Automotive A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 9
2 5 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
3 4 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
4 6 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
5 7 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
6 9 2 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
7 2 1 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
8 1 64 Jordan Tillery Jordan Tillery -7
9 8 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
10 3 F1 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -7
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 4 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
3 3 2 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
2 4 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
3 3 F1 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 1 64 Jordan Tillery Jordan Tillery -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
2 2 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 3 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 1 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
5 4 2 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.196
2 2 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.552
3 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.561
4 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.573
5 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.603
6 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR 17.646
7 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.365
8 F1 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.751
9 1 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.834
10 64 Jordan Tillery Jordan Tillery 20.590
All transfer

Street Stocks

30 Laps

Aamco A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
2 1 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
3 5 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 10 00 Terry Mason Terry Mason 6
5 15 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA 10
6 21 04T Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR 15
7 13 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 6
8 8 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
9 6 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
10 9 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
11 14 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
12 2 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -10
13 3 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -10
14 7 98 Shawn French Shawn French -7
15 11 00C Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -4
16 12 11L Mac Macjunkin Mac Macjunkin Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -4
17 17 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -
18 18 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
2 4 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
3 3 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
4 1 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04T Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR 2
2 7 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
3 5 26 JEREMY WHITE JEREMY WHITE Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
4 6 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 2
5 4 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00C Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 5
2 2 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 4 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 1
4 7 00 Terry Mason Terry Mason 3
5 5 11L Mac Macjunkin Mac Macjunkin Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
6 8 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
7 3 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 7
2 2 98 Shawn French Shawn French -
3 3 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 4 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
6 7 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
7 6 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -1
8 1 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -7

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.027
2 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 18.064
3 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.085
4 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.298
5 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.358
6 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.480
7 98 Shawn French Shawn French 18.503
8 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.694
9 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.976
10 00 Terry Mason Terry Mason 19.102
11 00C Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 19.199
12 11L Mac Macjunkin Mac Macjunkin Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 19.242
13 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 19.370
14 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.406
15 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA 19.582
16 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.643
17 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.960
18 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 20.152
19 26 JEREMY WHITE JEREMY WHITE Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.550
20 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 37.691
All transfer

WPCK Karts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 01 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 7
2 5 56 Jack Marontate Jack Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 3
3 6 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 3
4 4 V6 Scott Vinje Scott Vinje Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 7 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
6 3 12A Erica Asher Erica Asher Unkown, OR Unkown, OR -3
7 2 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow -5
8 1 11B Mesha Macauley Mesha Macauley Cottage, OR Cottage, OR -7
9 9 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 3
2 3 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 1
3 2 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 5
2 9 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
3 4 V6 Scott Vinje Scott Vinje Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
4 5 56 Jack Marontate Jack Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 1
5 1 11B Mesha Macauley Mesha Macauley Cottage, OR Cottage, OR -4
6 7 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
7 2 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow -5
8 3 12A Erica Asher Erica Asher Unkown, OR Unkown, OR -5
9 8 01 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 20.527
2 01 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 20.804
3 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.813
4 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 21.072
5 56 Jack Marontate Jack Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 21.283
6 V6 Scott Vinje Scott Vinje Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 21.861
7 12A Erica Asher Erica Asher Unkown, OR Unkown, OR 21.933
8 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 22.250
9 11B Mesha Macauley Mesha Macauley Cottage, OR Cottage, OR 25.902
All transfer
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys