Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
---

---

--

--

--

----

--

--

```

--

--

```

5/28/2023 - Willamette Speedway

5/28/2023 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

Coors Light I5 Silver Bullet Series Opener

Classes

  • Late Models26 entries
  • Super Sports7 entries
  • Sportsmans6 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 4 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 5 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
4 6 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 2
5 11 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
6 16 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 10
7 9 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
8 7 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
9 17 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 8
10 12 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 2
11 3 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -8
12 10 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -2
13 18 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 5
14 DNF 1 22 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -13
15 DNF 19 82X Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 4
16 DNF 14 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
17 DNF 15 44 Terry Sanders Terry Sanders Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
18 DNF 13 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -5
19 DNF 20 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
20 DNF 21 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 1
21 DNF 8 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -13
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
2 82X Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -
3 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -
4 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
5 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -
6 2 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -4
7 DNF 4 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
8 DNF 1 39 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -7
9 DNF 3 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
2 6 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
3 4 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
4 5 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
5 3 82X Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -2
6 1 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -5
7 7 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 8 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
2 3 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
3 2 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -1
4 4 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
5 1 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -4
DNS 5 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 3
2 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 5 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
4 3 44 Terry Sanders Terry Sanders Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
5 2 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -3
6 1 39 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
2 5 22 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
3 2 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -1
4 6 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 2
5 4 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
6 1 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR
2 4 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR
3 12 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR
4 17 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR
5 13 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR
6 14 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR
7 19 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR
8 9 22 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR
9 25 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA
10 18 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR
11 16 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR
12 11 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR
13 10 82X Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK
14 7 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR
15 2 44 Terry Sanders Terry Sanders Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
16 6 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
17 3 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR
18 22 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR
19 21 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR
20 23 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA
21 5 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR
22 8 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR
23 24 39 Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
24 20 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott
25 1 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
4 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 1
2 1 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -1

Super Sports

20 Laps

Cabinet Guys A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 3
2 6 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 5 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 2
4 1 00 Jerry Jennings Jerry Jennings Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
5 3 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -2
6 2 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -4
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 1
2 3 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
3 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 1 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 2
2 5 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 3
3 7 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
4 6 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 2
5 2 00 Jerry Jennings Jerry Jennings Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
6 4 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.615
2 3 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.766
3 4 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 16.797
4 6 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 17.116
5 1 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 17.151
6 7 00 Jerry Jennings Jerry Jennings Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.836
7 5 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.836

Sportsmans

20 Laps

Hanson Automotive A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
2 4 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 2 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
4 6 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
5 5 9 Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
6 1 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
2 2 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 3 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR -
4 4 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
2 6 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
3 3 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 5 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
5 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
6 1 9 Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -5
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.656
2 5 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR 18.056
3 6 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.178
4 3 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.238
5 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.893
6 1 9 Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 20.762

IMCA Stock Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 6 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 4
3 7 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 4
4 5 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
5 8 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Radersburg, MT Radersburg, MT 3
6 11 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
7 10 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
8 9 E3 ray bloom ray bloom Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
9 2 1A Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -7
10 3 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -7
11 14 57 Cody Humphrey Cody Humphrey Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 3
12 16 98 Kevin Scofield Kevin Scofield 4
13 15 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR 2
14 13 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
15 12 22S Kyle Cormican Kyle Cormican Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
16 4 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -12
17 DNF 17 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -
2 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 2
3 2 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
4 3 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 5
2 4 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
3 8 E3 ray bloom ray bloom Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 5
4 3 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -1
5 9 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
6 5 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -1
7 2 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -5
8 1 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -7
9 7 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
2 1 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
3 7 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Radersburg, MT Radersburg, MT 4
4 5 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 1
5 4 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -1
6 8 22S Kyle Cormican Kyle Cormican Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
7 6 57 Cody Humphrey Cody Humphrey Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -1
8 3 98 Kevin Scofield Kevin Scofield -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 18.049
2 4 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 18.178
3 14 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Radersburg, MT Radersburg, MT 18.570
4 12 22S Kyle Cormican Kyle Cormican Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 18.613
5 11 1A Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 18.848
6 15 E3 ray bloom ray bloom Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 18.960
7 13 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 19.087
8 5 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 19.202
9 1 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 19.221
10 10 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR 19.233
11 3 57 Cody Humphrey Cody Humphrey Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 19.503
12 7 98 Kevin Scofield Kevin Scofield 19.633
13 6 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 20.295
14 8 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 20.295
15 16 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 20.295
16 9 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey 20.295
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys