Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
---

---

--

--

--

----

--

--

```

--

--

```

8/11/2023 - Willamette Speedway

8/11/2023 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

IHS Outcast Tour

Classes

  • ASCS Sprint Cars13 entries
  • Super Sports8 entries
  • Sportsmans7 entries
  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • WPCK Karts12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ASCS Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 1 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
3 8 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
4 2 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 6 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 5 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
7 10 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 3
8 11 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 3
9 9 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
10 4 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -6
11 12 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
12 7 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
13 13 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 4 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 1 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
4 2 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
5 6 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 1
6 5 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
2 2 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 1 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
4 3 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 5 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
6 7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
DNS 6 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.395
2 6 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.478
3 9 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.176
4 11 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.198
5 13 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 16.163
DNS 1 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR
DNS 2 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA
DNS 3 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
DNS 4 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR
DNS 5 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
DNS 7 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
DNS 10 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
DNS 12 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA

Super Sports

25 Laps

Cabinet Guys A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -
2 6 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 4
3 3 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -
4 4 00 Jerry Jennings Jerry Jennings Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 7 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
6 8 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 2
7 5 25S James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
8 DNF 2 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 1 25S James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
3 4 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
4 2 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -
2 8 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 6
3 6 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 3
4 7 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
5 3 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -2
6 4 00 Jerry Jennings Jerry Jennings Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
7 5 25S James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
8 2 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.266
2 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.291
3 7 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 16.303
4 1 25S James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.669
5 3 00 Jerry Jennings Jerry Jennings Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.765
6 5 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 16.803
7 2 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.900
8 8 17 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 17.023
All transfer

Sportsmans

25 Laps

Hanson Automotive A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
2 7 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
3 5 0 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
4 3 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 4 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
6 2 1 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
7 1 F1 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
2 4 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
3 2 0 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
DNS 1 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
2 7 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
3 5 0 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
4 3 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 2 F1 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
DNS 1 1 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
DNS 4 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.114
2 2 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.214
3 7 0 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.474
4 3 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.683
5 6 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.831
6 4 1 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.101
7 1 F1 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
All transfer

Street Stocks

30 Laps

Aamco A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 6
2 15 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 13
3 14 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 11
4 8 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
5 13 47 Tom Yeack Tom Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 8
6 17 71 Ed Farness Ed Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 11
7 9 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
8 12 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
9 1 99 Joe Bosso Jr Joe Bosso Jr Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -8
10 2 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -8
11 11 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
12 3 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -9
13 4 76 Douglas Fairweather Douglas Fairweather Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -9
14 6 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -8
15 16 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
16 10 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -6
17 5 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -12
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Tom Yeack Tom Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -
2 4 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 2
3 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 2 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 3 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 1
3 4 76 Douglas Fairweather Douglas Fairweather Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
4 5 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
5 1 99 Joe Bosso Jr Joe Bosso Jr Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -4
6 6 71 Ed Farness Ed Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 1
2 4 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
3 5 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
4 3 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
5 1 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 4
2 3 47 Tom Yeack Tom Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 1
3 2 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
4 6 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 2
5 4 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
6 1 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 17.937
2 4 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.050
3 8 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.127
4 6 47 Tom Yeack Tom Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 18.279
5 13 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 18.425
6 3 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.454
7 15 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.519
8 7 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.551
9 10 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.558
10 16 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 18.877
11 14 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.090
12 2 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.094
13 9 76 Douglas Fairweather Douglas Fairweather Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.146
14 12 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 19.272
15 1 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.346
16 5 99 Joe Bosso Jr Joe Bosso Jr Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 19.914
All transfer

WPCK Karts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 8
2 2 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow -
3 5 56 Jack Marontate Jack Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 2
4 3 08 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
5 6 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
6 10 98JR Austin Ellertson Austin Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
7 1 34 Ron Skeslien Ron Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -6
8 7 904 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison -1
9 4 V6 Scott Vinje Scott Vinje Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
DNS 8 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
DNS 11 4 Sandy Penfold Sandy Penfold Curtin, OR Curtin, OR -
DNS 12 0 Cory Penfold Cory Penfold Turner, OR Turner, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 2
2 2 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
3 1 904 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison -2
4 4 98JR Austin Ellertson Austin Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 1
2 4 V6 Scott Vinje Scott Vinje Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
3 5 56 Jack Marontate Jack Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 2
4 3 08 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
5 1 34 Ron Skeslien Ron Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 3
2 5 98JR Austin Ellertson Austin Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 2 904 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison -1
4 1 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
5 3 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
DNS 6 4 Sandy Penfold Sandy Penfold Curtin, OR Curtin, OR -
DNS 7 0 Cory Penfold Cory Penfold Turner, OR Turner, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 98JR Austin Ellertson Austin Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 19.375
2 2 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 19.575
3 10 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 20.341
4 6 904 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison 20.417
5 7 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.837
6 3 56 Jack Marontate Jack Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 21.017
7 12 V6 Scott Vinje Scott Vinje Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 21.621
8 1 08 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR 22.249
9 5 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 23.086
10 9 34 Ron Skeslien Ron Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR 26.173
11 8 0 Cory Penfold Cory Penfold Turner, OR Turner, OR
12 11 4 Sandy Penfold Sandy Penfold Curtin, OR Curtin, OR
All transfer
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys