Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
---

---

--

--

--

----

--

--

```

--

--

```

6/15/2024 - Willamette Speedway

6/15/2024 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

NARC King of the West Sprint Cars! for Fathers Day Weekend

Want Speed and Excitement? Let's get ol' Dads heart pumping with some NARC King of the West Sprint Cars!

NARC "King of the West" Sprint Cars on "The Fastest 1/3 mile Dirt Track on the West Coast!".... How could you ask for more?

FACT: NARC King of the West Sprint Cars have gone faster around Willamette Speedway than the World of Outlaw Sprint Cars. Joining them for this night of excitement, are the IHS Outcast Tour and the NW Focus Midgets.

Running Order:
Hot Laps
IHS
NW Midgets
NARC
Qualifying
NARC
IHS
Heats
IHS
NW Midgets
NARC
Break
NARC Dash
Mains (laps)
NW Midgets (25)
NARC (30)
IHS (25)

Classes

  • NARC Sprint Cars21 entries
    • NARC King of the West Sprints
  • NW Focus Midgets13 entries
  • IHS Outcast Tour14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NARC Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
2 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 8 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 5
4 4 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -2
6 9 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
7 5 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
8 12 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
9 6 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
10 10 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
11 14 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
12 21 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 9
13 11 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
14 15 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 1
15 13 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
16 18 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
17 19 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
18 16 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
19 DNF 7 5K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -12
20 DNF 20 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
21 DNF 17 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -4
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
2 3 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
3 2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
4 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
5 4 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 6 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 4 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 3 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
5 7 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
6 6 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 5 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 3 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 2 5K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
4 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
5 7 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
6 5 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
7 6 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
2 3 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 2 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -1
4 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
5 4 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 1
7 6 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11.613
2 20 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.616
3 3 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.617
4 5 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.632
5 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 11.664
6 2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.714
7 14 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.727
8 10 5K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 11.731
9 9 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 11.823
10 17 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.844
11 4 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.860
12 19 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.870
13 11 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 11.881
14 12 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 11.884
15 7 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.892
16 13 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.912
17 8 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11.928
18 16 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.961
19 21 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.013
20 6 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.247
21 18 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.282
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 5K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 11.834
2 14 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.892
3 5 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.025
4 12 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.110
5 11 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 12.112
6 7 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 12.127
7 3 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.133
8 4 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.179
9 13 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.216
10 8 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.243
11 9 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 12.315
12 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.503
13 2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.530
14 6 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.567
DNS 15 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
DNS 20 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
DNS 16 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
DNS 17 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
DNS 18 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA
DNS 19 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
DNS 21 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA

NW Focus Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
2 3 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 1
3 6 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR 3
4 8 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 4
5 1 41B Brad Pritchard Brad Pritchard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -4
6 7 62 Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA 1
7 9 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 2
8 2 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
9 12 53X Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
10 DNF 11 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 1
11 DNF 5 3T Tyler Luce Tyler Luce Lynden, WA Lynden, WA -6
12 DNF 10 98 Glenn Bittrolf Glenn Bittrolf Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
13 DNF 13 5W Gary Wegener Gary Wegener Kalama, WA Kalama, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41B Brad Pritchard Brad Pritchard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
2 2 3T Tyler Luce Tyler Luce Lynden, WA Lynden, WA -
3 3 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR -
4 5 62 Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA 1
5 6 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
6 7 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 1
7 1 5W Gary Wegener Gary Wegener Kalama, WA Kalama, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
2 4 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 2
3 6 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
4 3 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
5 5 98 Glenn Bittrolf Glenn Bittrolf Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 1 53X Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -5
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 15.644
2 8 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 15.800
3 9 62 Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA 15.954
4 6 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 15.987
5 10 98 Glenn Bittrolf Glenn Bittrolf Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.066
6 4 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 16.080
7 13 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 16.119
8 11 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 16.218
9 2 53X Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 16.235
10 1 5W Gary Wegener Gary Wegener Kalama, WA Kalama, WA 16.564
11 3 3T Tyler Luce Tyler Luce Lynden, WA Lynden, WA 16.566
12 5 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR 16.645
13 7 41B Brad Pritchard Brad Pritchard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 16.651

IHS Outcast Tour

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
2 7 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
3 1 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
4 2 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 9 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
6 4 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
7 8 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
8 DNF 3 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
9 DNF 13 35 Steve Smith Steve Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR 4
10 DNF 11 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 1
11 DNF 10 35JR Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
12 DNF 6 51 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
13 DNF 12 34J Kenny Webber Kenny Webber Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
DNS 14 22K Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 4
2 3 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 1 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
4 4 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 2 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -3
6 6 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR -
7 7 22K Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 4 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 3 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 2 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 6 35JR Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
6 7 35 Steve Smith Steve Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
7 5 34J Kenny Webber Kenny Webber Redding, CA Redding, CA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.239
2 3 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.277
3 14 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.289
4 6 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.694
5 4 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 13.791
6 10 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 14.014
7 1 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 14.235
8 7 51 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.403
9 9 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 14.743
10 5 34J Kenny Webber Kenny Webber Redding, CA Redding, CA 15.422
11 13 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 15.545
12 2 35JR Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR 15.665
13 11 22K Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.902
14 8 35 Steve Smith Steve Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR 16.438
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.298
2 13 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.593
3 7 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.934
4 9 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 13.964
5 3 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.968
6 5 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 14.338
7 2 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 14.369
8 14 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.621
9 1 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 15.042
10 8 22K Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.065
11 4 35 Steve Smith Steve Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR 15.814
12 6 35JR Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR 16.323
13 10 34J Kenny Webber Kenny Webber Redding, CA Redding, CA 16.528
DNS 11 51 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys