Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
---

---

--

--

--

----

--

--

```

--

--

```

6/22/2024 - Willamette Speedway

6/22/2024 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

Coca-Cola's Night at the Races!

Have a Coke and a Smile!

Late Models, Street Stocks, Limited Late Models, Hornets and, PHRA Dwarf Cars

Classes

  • Late Models18 entries
  • Limited Late Models9 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Compact / Hornets12 entries
  • PHRA Dwarf Cars13 entries

Track Contact

Available on SpeedUnionTV

Available on SpeedUnionTV

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15
2 10 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 8
3 13 18 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 10
4 7 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
5 6 71 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 1
6 12 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 6
7 11 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 4
8 5 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
9 18 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 9
10 1 32 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -9
11 15 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
12 2 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -10
13 17 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott 4
14 8 88 John Gamell John Gamell Brush Prarie, WA Brush Prarie, WA -6
15 3 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -12
16 4 25M Alan May Alan May -12
17 14 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -3
18 9 94 Rex Cars Rex Cars Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -9
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
2 2 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
3 4 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
4 1 18 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 1
2 4 25M Alan May Alan May 2
3 3 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 5 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 1 32 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -4
6 6 71 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -
7 8 88 John Gamell John Gamell Brush Prarie, WA Brush Prarie, WA 1
8 7 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
9 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
2 1 94 Rex Cars Rex Cars Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
3 3 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
4 8 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
5 5 18 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 6 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
7 7 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 4 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -4
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 14.997
2 7 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.147
3 15 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 15.231
4 10 18 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 15.295
5 11 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 15.347
6 14 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 15.413
7 3 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 15.525
8 8 94 Rex Cars Rex Cars Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 15.580
9 16 88 John Gamell John Gamell Brush Prarie, WA Brush Prarie, WA 15.610
10 4 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 15.710
11 9 71 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 15.827
12 2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 15.864
13 1 25M Alan May Alan May 15.895
14 5 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.949
15 12 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 16.950
16 6 32 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.376
All transfer

Limited Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7R ryan hausmann ryan hausmann Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
2 8 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 6
3 7 04 Frank Elwess Frank Elwess Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
4 6 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 2
5 3 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
6 9 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
7 2 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -5
8 5 25 Trent Custer Trent Custer -3
DNS 1 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
2 4 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
3 2 04 Frank Elwess Frank Elwess Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
4 3 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 4 7R ryan hausmann ryan hausmann Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 9 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
4 6 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 2
5 5 25 Trent Custer Trent Custer -
6 7 04 Frank Elwess Frank Elwess Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
7 8 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 1
8 3 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
DNS 1 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.683
2 5 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 16.862
3 3 04 Frank Elwess Frank Elwess Portland, OR Portland, OR 16.939
4 6 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 17.063
5 4 25 Trent Custer Trent Custer 17.210
6 7 7R ryan hausmann ryan hausmann Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.434
7 1 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.641
8 2 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.777
9 8 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.891
All transfer

Street Stocks

30 Laps

Point S Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 13
2 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
3 11 17 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
4 8 76 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
5 12 22 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 7
6 4 07D Dan Smith Dan Smith Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -2
7 6 K4 J.J. Irvine J.J. Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
8 9 17T Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
9 7 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
10 13 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
11 10 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith Scapoose, OR Scapoose, OR -1
12 5 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -7
13 2 218 Andrew Wright Andrew Wright Salem, OR Salem, OR -11
DNS 1 13 Thomas Koerschgen Thomas Koerschgen Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 2 22 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
4 4 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
2 6 K4 J.J. Irvine J.J. Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
3 7 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 4
4 4 07D Dan Smith Dan Smith Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
5 2 218 Andrew Wright Andrew Wright Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
DNS 1 13 Thomas Koerschgen Thomas Koerschgen Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
DNS 5 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17T Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
2 4 17 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 1 76 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 3 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith Scapoose, OR Scapoose, OR -1
5 7 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 2
6 5 22 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
7 6 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 18.019
2 1 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.064
3 4 22 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.275
4 12 17 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.299
5 14 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith Scapoose, OR Scapoose, OR 18.541
6 3 17T Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18.595
7 5 76 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 18.645
8 6 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.663
9 2 K4 J.J. Irvine J.J. Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.764
10 9 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 18.795
11 13 07D Dan Smith Dan Smith Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 18.996
12 8 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 19.599
13 11 218 Andrew Wright Andrew Wright Salem, OR Salem, OR 19.829
14 10 13 Thomas Koerschgen Thomas Koerschgen Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 20.098
All transfer

Compact / Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Lauren Hadley Jr. Lauren Hadley Jr. Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
2 5 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 3
3 6 74 Lauren Hadley Lauren Hadley Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
4 11 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 7
5 7 98 Tony Day Tony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
6 2 37 Micah Mainord Micah Mainord Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -4
7 3 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
8 12 24D Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 4
9 1 21E Alex Kisselburgh Alex Kisselburgh Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -8
10 9 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
DNS 8 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
DNS 10 911 Megan White Megan White Scio, OR Scio, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
2 4 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 2
3 3 911 Megan White Megan White Scio, OR Scio, OR -
DNS 1 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Lauren Hadley Jr. Lauren Hadley Jr. Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
2 5 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 3
3 1 21E Alex Kisselburgh Alex Kisselburgh Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -2
4 2 37 Micah Mainord Micah Mainord Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -2
5 3 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
DNS 6 24D Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 5
2 2 98 Tony Day Tony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 1 74 Lauren Hadley Lauren Hadley Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
4 4 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DNS 3 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
DNS 5 911 Megan White Megan White Scio, OR Scio, OR -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 18.749
2 12 911 Megan White Megan White Scio, OR Scio, OR 18.868
3 8 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 18.941
4 6 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 19.160
5 3 98 Tony Day Tony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.250
6 11 74 Lauren Hadley Lauren Hadley Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.335
7 9 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 19.399
8 2 73 Lauren Hadley Jr. Lauren Hadley Jr. Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.466
9 4 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 19.771
10 5 37 Micah Mainord Micah Mainord Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 19.988
11 10 21E Alex Kisselburgh Alex Kisselburgh Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 20.213
DNS 1 24D Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR
All transfer

PHRA Dwarf Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
2 1 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
3 8 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
4 5 13Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
5 12 99 James Pavel James Pavel Mollala, OR Mollala, OR 7
6 4 00 Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
7 11 99C Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
8 2 38 Ron Grimes Ron Grimes Timber , OR Timber , OR -6
9 10 53 ROBERT GLENNEY ROBERT GLENNEY Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
10 7 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -3
11 3 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -8
12 6 3K Jim Fisher Jim Fisher Portland, OR Portland, OR -6
13 13 16O Logan Henderson Logan Henderson Timber , OR Timber , OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 1 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -1
3 4 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 2 3K Jim Fisher Jim Fisher Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 1
3 5 13Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
4 7 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
5 2 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
6 4 99C Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
7 6 53 ROBERT GLENNEY ROBERT GLENNEY Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 1 3K Jim Fisher Jim Fisher Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
3 2 00 Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
4 4 99 James Pavel James Pavel Mollala, OR Mollala, OR -
5 6 38 Ron Grimes Ron Grimes Timber , OR Timber , OR 1
6 5 16O Logan Henderson Logan Henderson Timber , OR Timber , OR -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 3K Jim Fisher Jim Fisher Portland, OR Portland, OR 17.399
2 9 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.534
3 11 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.572
4 3 53 ROBERT GLENNEY ROBERT GLENNEY Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 17.700
5 7 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 17.733
6 4 13Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.784
7 8 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.917
8 2 00 Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 18.175
9 12 99 James Pavel James Pavel Mollala, OR Mollala, OR 18.644
DNS 1 38 Ron Grimes Ron Grimes Timber , OR Timber , OR
DNS 5 99C Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
DNS 6 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR
DNS 10 16O Logan Henderson Logan Henderson Timber , OR Timber , OR
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys