Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
---

---

--

--

--

----

--

--

```

--

--

```

6/29/2024 - Willamette Speedway

6/29/2024 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

Hall of Fame Night!

This is an event that is very near and dear to all of us here at Willamette Speedway. Late Models, Street Stocks, Limited Late Models, IMCA Sport Modifieds, Hornets

Classes

  • Late Models13 entries
  • Limited Late Models10 entries
  • IMCA Sport Modifieds5 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • Compact / Hornets14 entries

Track Contact

Available on SpeedUnionTV

Available on SpeedUnionTV

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 7
2 3 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
3 11 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 8
4 9 71 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 5
5 4 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -1
6 12 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 6
7 2 32 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -5
8 7 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -1
9 10 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
10 5 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
11 6 25M Alan May Alan May -5
12 13 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott 1
13 1 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR -12
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -
2 3 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 1
3 4 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
4 2 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
2 2 32 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
3 6 25M Alan May Alan May 3
4 5 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
5 4 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -1
6 7 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott 1
DNS 1 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
2 6 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
3 5 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 2
4 4 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
5 3 71 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -2
6 1 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -5
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 13.684
2 5 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 14.248
3 2 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 14.310
4 8 71 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR 14.527
5 6 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 14.609
6 4 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 14.745
7 7 25M Alan May Alan May 15.255
8 3 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 15.366
9 12 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 15.832
10 13 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 15.905
11 11 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott 16.015
12 9 32 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.327
13 10 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.996
All transfer

Limited Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 4
2 10 7R ryan hausmann ryan hausmann Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
3 7 04 Frank Elwess Frank Elwess Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
4 3 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -1
5 4 25 Trent Custer Trent Custer -1
6 8 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
7 9 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
8 2 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6
9 6 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -3
DNS 1 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 1 04 Frank Elwess Frank Elwess Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
3 4 7R ryan hausmann ryan hausmann Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 3 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 2
2 5 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 3
3 4 25 Trent Custer Trent Custer 1
4 2 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
DNS 1 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Frank Elwess Frank Elwess Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
2 1 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -1
3 5 7R ryan hausmann ryan hausmann Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 3 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
5 4 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7R ryan hausmann ryan hausmann Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.433
2 9 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.473
3 2 31 steven piefer steven piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 16.808
4 1 04 Frank Elwess Frank Elwess Portland, OR Portland, OR 16.832
5 7 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 16.960
6 3 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 17.024
7 4 25 Trent Custer Trent Custer 17.149
8 8 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 17.168
9 10 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.529
10 5 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.960

IMCA Sport Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
2 1 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -1
3 2 84 Clay Debban Clay Debban Shedd, OR Shedd, OR -1
4 3 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
5 5 95 Tim Jenner Tim Jenner Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
2 2 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 3 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 4 84 Clay Debban Clay Debban Shedd, OR Shedd, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Clay Debban Clay Debban Shedd, OR Shedd, OR 1
2 1 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -1
3 4 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
4 3 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
5 5 95 Tim Jenner Tim Jenner Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 84 Clay Debban Clay Debban Shedd, OR Shedd, OR 16.916
2 4 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.367
3 3 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 17.384
4 1 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 17.474
5 5 95 Tim Jenner Tim Jenner Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 17.880
All transfer

Street Stocks

30 Laps

Point S Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 11
2 10 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 8
3 11 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 8
4 8 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
5 9 76 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
6 2 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -4
7 4 51 Rowdy Shinkle Rowdy Shinkle Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
8 13 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 5
9 5 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
10 DNF 7 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
11 DNF 3 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
12 DNF 6 22 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6
13 DNF 1 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -12
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 3
2 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 1 76 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 2 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
2 3 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
3 8 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 5
4 7 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
5 DNF 1 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
6 DNF 2 25C Brandon Crawford Brandon Crawford Lyons, OR Lyons, OR -4
7 DNF 6 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -1
DNS 5 51 Rowdy Shinkle Rowdy Shinkle Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 5
2 1 22 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
3 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
4 7 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 3
5 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
6 5 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
DNS 4 76 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 17.793
2 13 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.821
3 6 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.827
4 1 76 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.916
5 14 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 17.924
6 3 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18.202
7 8 22 Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.276
8 15 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.312
9 5 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.396
10 11 51 Rowdy Shinkle Rowdy Shinkle Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.457
11 4 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 18.511
12 7 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18.626
13 2 25C Brandon Crawford Brandon Crawford Lyons, OR Lyons, OR 18.766
14 9 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.803
15 10 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.640
All transfer

Compact / Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 6 24D Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 4
3 14 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 11
4 11 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 7
5 12 98 Tony Day Tony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 7
6 9 74 Lauren Hadley Lauren Hadley Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
7 13 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 6
8 10 73 Lauren Hadley Jr. Lauren Hadley Jr. Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
9 8 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
10 7 37 Micah Mainord Micah Mainord Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -3
11 2 74D DARIN GRAY DARIN GRAY Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
12 DNF 4 21E Colton Ellis Colton Ellis Salem, OR Salem, OR -8
DNS 3 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
DNS 5 911 Megan White Megan White Scio, OR Scio, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
2 2 98 Tony Day Tony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 4 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
4 3 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 7 37 Micah Mainord Micah Mainord Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 5
3 2 74D DARIN GRAY DARIN GRAY Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 3 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
5 DNF 5 911 Megan White Megan White Scio, OR Scio, OR -
6 DNF 6 24D Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -
7 DNF 4 21E Colton Ellis Colton Ellis Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 6
2 2 74 Lauren Hadley Lauren Hadley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 1 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
4 4 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
5 6 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
6 5 98 Tony Day Tony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
7 3 73 Lauren Hadley Jr. Lauren Hadley Jr. Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 18.614
2 6 51 Ray Halsey Ray Halsey Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 18.876
3 8 98 Tony Day Tony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.014
4 12 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 19.021
5 4 73 Lauren Hadley Jr. Lauren Hadley Jr. Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.174
6 13 74 Lauren Hadley Lauren Hadley Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.229
7 10 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 19.333
8 14 37 Micah Mainord Micah Mainord Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 19.362
9 11 24D Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 19.382
10 7 911 Megan White Megan White Scio, OR Scio, OR 19.472
11 3 21E Colton Ellis Colton Ellis Salem, OR Salem, OR 19.732
12 2 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 19.790
13 1 74D DARIN GRAY DARIN GRAY Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 19.830
14 5 30 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR 20.336
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys