Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
---

---

--

--

--

----

--

--

```

--

--

```

5/19/2024 - Willamette Speedway

5/19/2024 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

Classes

  • Rookie Speedway Karts3 entries
  • KT/Star Speedway
  • 125cc
  • 250cc5 entries
  • WPCK Karts8 entries
  • Box Stock3 entries
  • Open 5004 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rookie Speedway Karts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jim Wise Jim Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
2 DNF 2 28 Russell Wise Russell Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 DNF 1 40 Dick Wise Dick Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jim Wise Jim Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
2 2 28 Russell Wise Russell Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 1 40 Dick Wise Dick Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jim Wise Jim Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
2 1 40 Dick Wise Dick Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
3 2 28 Russell Wise Russell Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21 Jim Wise Jim Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 13.715
2 3 28 Russell Wise Russell Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 14.040
3 1 40 Dick Wise Dick Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 14.550

250cc

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 411 Brody Norton Brody Norton Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 4 3C Jeremiah Conklin Jeremiah Conklin Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
3 1 87K Kael Lenihan Kael Lenihan Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
4 DNF 5 14M Mark Collins Mark Collins 1
5 DNF 3 47 Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 411 Brody Norton Brody Norton Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 1 87K Kael Lenihan Kael Lenihan Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
3 4 3C Jeremiah Conklin Jeremiah Conklin Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
4 3 47 Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
11 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87K Kael Lenihan Kael Lenihan Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 4 3C Jeremiah Conklin Jeremiah Conklin Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
3 2 411 Brody Norton Brody Norton Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 3 47 Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
5 5 14M Mark Collins Mark Collins -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3C Jeremiah Conklin Jeremiah Conklin Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 09.748
2 3 47 Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR 09.916
3 5 411 Brody Norton Brody Norton Albany, OR Albany, OR 09.923
4 4 87K Kael Lenihan Kael Lenihan Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10.103
5 1 14M Mark Collins Mark Collins 11.023

WPCK Karts

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 6
2 6 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 4
3 8 21 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
4 2 56 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -2
5 4 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -1
6 3 904 Kallie Provost Kallie Provost Grande Ronde, OR Grande Ronde, OR -3
DNS 5 99 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
DNS 1 38 Patrick Batalgia Patrick Batalgia -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 2
2 2 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow -
3 4 21 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
4 1 99 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -3
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 5
2 7 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 5
3 5 99 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 2
4 4 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
5 8 21 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
6 2 56 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -4
7 DNF 1 38 Patrick Batalgia Patrick Batalgia -6
8 DNF 3 904 Kallie Provost Kallie Provost Grande Ronde, OR Grande Ronde, OR -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR 11.502
2 2 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 11.514
3 3 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 11.625
4 4 99 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 11.681
5 6 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 11.851
6 8 904 Kallie Provost Kallie Provost Grande Ronde, OR Grande Ronde, OR 12.000
7 7 56 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 12.052
8 5 38 Patrick Batalgia Patrick Batalgia

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR 11.590
2 4 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 11.627
3 2 99 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 11.883
4 8 904 Kallie Provost Kallie Provost Grande Ronde, OR Grande Ronde, OR 12.220
5 5 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 12.550
6 3 38 Patrick Batalgia Patrick Batalgia 12.594
DNS 1 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow
DNS 7 56 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR

Box Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47A Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 3 188 Ryatt Fuller Ryatt Fuller Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR 1
3 1 42W Aydan Warbis Aydan Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47A Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 3 188 Ryatt Fuller Ryatt Fuller Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR 1
3 1 42W Aydan Warbis Aydan Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47A Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 3 188 Ryatt Fuller Ryatt Fuller Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR 1
3 1 42W Aydan Warbis Aydan Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 188 Ryatt Fuller Ryatt Fuller Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR 11.051
2 2 47A Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR 11.496
3 3 42W Aydan Warbis Aydan Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA 11.517

Open 500

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7Y Kyler York Kyler York Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 1 87 Darren Barth Darren Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
3 3 5 Mason Bean Mason Bean Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 DNF 4 15T Kevin Towne Kevin Towne Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7Y Kyler York Kyler York Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 4 15T Kevin Towne Kevin Towne Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 1 87 Darren Barth Darren Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
4 3 5 Mason Bean Mason Bean Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7Y Kyler York Kyler York Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 1 87 Darren Barth Darren Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
3 4 15T Kevin Towne Kevin Towne Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 DNF 3 5 Mason Bean Mason Bean Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15T Kevin Towne Kevin Towne Albany, OR Albany, OR 09.902
2 2 5 Mason Bean Mason Bean Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 10.068
3 4 7Y Kyler York Kyler York Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 10.483
4 1 87 Darren Barth Darren Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 11.040
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys