Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
---

---

--

--

--

----

--

--

```

--

--

```

6/30/2024 - Willamette Speedway

6/30/2024 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

Willamette Speedway Karts

Classes

  • Rookie Speedway Karts5 entries
  • Junior 1 Speedway Kart3 entries
  • KT/Star Speedway
  • 125cc
  • 250cc3 entries
  • WPCK Karts11 entries
  • Box Stock4 entries
  • Open 5004 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rookie Speedway Karts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Tony Hogan Tony Hogan Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
2 5 12 Matt Ponzoha Matt Ponzoha Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
3 2 40 Dick Wise Dick Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
4 1 28 Russell Wise Russell Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
5 DNF 3 21 Jim Wise Jim Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Tony Hogan Tony Hogan Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
2 3 21 Jim Wise Jim Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 1 28 Russell Wise Russell Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
4 2 40 Dick Wise Dick Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Tony Hogan Tony Hogan Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
2 5 12 Matt Ponzoha Matt Ponzoha Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
3 1 28 Russell Wise Russell Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
4 2 40 Dick Wise Dick Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
5 DNF 3 21 Jim Wise Jim Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Tony Hogan Tony Hogan Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 11.837
2 3 21 Jim Wise Jim Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 12.961
3 2 40 Dick Wise Dick Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 14.471
4 1 28 Russell Wise Russell Wise Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 14.760

Junior 1 Speedway Kart

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Mason Heidrick Mason Heidrick Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
2 2 23 Chase Warbis Chase Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA -
3 DNF 1 7H Harlie Goodman Harlie Goodman Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Chase Warbis Chase Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA 1
2 3 55 Mason Heidrick Mason Heidrick Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
3 1 7H Harlie Goodman Harlie Goodman Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Chase Warbis Chase Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA 1
2 3 55 Mason Heidrick Mason Heidrick Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
3 1 7H Harlie Goodman Harlie Goodman Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55 Mason Heidrick Mason Heidrick Portland, OR Portland, OR 11.671
2 3 23 Chase Warbis Chase Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA 12.384
3 2 7H Harlie Goodman Harlie Goodman Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 13.214

250cc

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Brayden Jenner Brayden Jenner Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 1
2 3 411 Brody Norton Brody Norton Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 1 14M Mark Collins Mark Collins -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Brayden Jenner Brayden Jenner Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 1
2 3 411 Brody Norton Brody Norton Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 1 14M Mark Collins Mark Collins -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Brayden Jenner Brayden Jenner Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 1
2 1 14M Mark Collins Mark Collins -1
3 DNF 3 411 Brody Norton Brody Norton Albany, OR Albany, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 411 Brody Norton Brody Norton Albany, OR Albany, OR 09.912
2 1 95 Brayden Jenner Brayden Jenner Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 09.993
3 3 14M Mark Collins Mark Collins 10.586

WPCK Karts

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 10
2 7 0 Cory Penfold Cory Penfold Turner, OR Turner, OR 5
3 9 21 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR 6
4 6 56 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 2
5 4 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -1
6 8 217 Liza Jenkins Liza Jenkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
7 10 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 3
8 3 3 Taylor Krahn Taylor Krahn Albany, OR Albany, OR -5
9 1 47 Kallie Provost Kallie Provost Grande Ronde, OR Grande Ronde, OR -8
10 2 5 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
11 5 7 Joe Jenkins Joe Jenkins Winston, OR Winston, OR -6
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 3
2 3 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 1
3 2 21 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
4 1 217 Liza Jenkins Liza Jenkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
2 5 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
3 4 3 Taylor Krahn Taylor Krahn Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 3 5 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
5 6 7 Joe Jenkins Joe Jenkins Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
6 2 47 Kallie Provost Kallie Provost Grande Ronde, OR Grande Ronde, OR -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 4
2 4 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 2
3 1 0 Cory Penfold Cory Penfold Turner, OR Turner, OR -2
4 3 21 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
5 2 217 Liza Jenkins Liza Jenkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 11.052
2 1 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 11.118
3 4 21 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR 11.211
4 6 217 Liza Jenkins Liza Jenkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 11.265
5 10 0 Cory Penfold Cory Penfold Turner, OR Turner, OR 11.298
6 9 56 Caiden Marontate Caiden Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 11.315
7 5 7 Joe Jenkins Joe Jenkins Winston, OR Winston, OR 11.509
8 3 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 11.754
9 8 3 Taylor Krahn Taylor Krahn Albany, OR Albany, OR 11.827
10 7 5 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 11.931
11 11 47 Kallie Provost Kallie Provost Grande Ronde, OR Grande Ronde, OR 13.725

Box Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 188 Ryatt Fuller Ryatt Fuller Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR 3
2 3 47A Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 1 42W Aydan Warbis Aydan Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA -2
DQ 2 13 Jeren Jones Jeren Jones Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47A Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 4 188 Ryatt Fuller Ryatt Fuller Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR 2
3 1 42W Aydan Warbis Aydan Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA -2
4 2 13 Jeren Jones Jeren Jones Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47A Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 4 188 Ryatt Fuller Ryatt Fuller Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR 2
3 1 42W Aydan Warbis Aydan Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA -2
4 2 13 Jeren Jones Jeren Jones Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 188 Ryatt Fuller Ryatt Fuller Aumsville, OR Aumsville, OR 10.884
2 2 47A Asher Grice Asher Grice Albany, OR Albany, OR 10.996
3 3 13 Jeren Jones Jeren Jones Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 11.233
4 4 42W Aydan Warbis Aydan Warbis Washougal, WA Washougal, WA 11.516

Open 500

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7Y Kyler York Kyler York Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 1 14K KATERINA COLLINS KATERINA COLLINS STAFFORD, OR STAFFORD, OR -1
3 DNF 4 14C Chris Collins Chris Collins 1
4 DNF 3 15T Kevin Towne Kevin Towne Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14C Chris Collins Chris Collins 3
2 2 7Y Kyler York Kyler York Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 1 14K KATERINA COLLINS KATERINA COLLINS STAFFORD, OR STAFFORD, OR -2
DNS 3 15T Kevin Towne Kevin Towne Albany, OR Albany, OR -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14C Chris Collins Chris Collins 3
2 3 15T Kevin Towne Kevin Towne Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 2 7Y Kyler York Kyler York Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
4 1 14K KATERINA COLLINS KATERINA COLLINS STAFFORD, OR STAFFORD, OR -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14C Chris Collins Chris Collins 10.010
2 3 15T Kevin Towne Kevin Towne Albany, OR Albany, OR 10.028
3 4 7Y Kyler York Kyler York Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 10.266
4 2 14K KATERINA COLLINS KATERINA COLLINS STAFFORD, OR STAFFORD, OR 10.383
LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys