Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

7/16/2022 - Willamette Speedway

7/16/2022 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

IHS Sprint Night

Classes

  • Super Late Models18 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds9 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 16
2 16 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 14
3 12 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 9
4 10 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
5 6 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 1
6 2 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
7 11 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 4
8 3 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -5
9 9 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
10 7 8 Daniel Modaff Daniel Modaff Battleground, WA Battleground, WA -3
11 DNF 1 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -10
12 DNF 8 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
13 DNF 5 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -8
14 DNF 13 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
15 DNF 15 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
16 DNF 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -12
17 DNF 14 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
DNS 18 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 4 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 1 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
4 DNF 3 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 3 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 1
3 5 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
4 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 1 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
DNS 6 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 3
2 1 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -1
3 2 8 Daniel Modaff Daniel Modaff Battleground, WA Battleground, WA -1
4 5 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
5 6 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
6 3 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 5
2 2 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
3 4 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
4 5 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 1
5 3 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
6 1 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -5
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.083
2 14 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 15.241
3 13 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 15.442
4 2 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.575
5 9 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.698
6 7 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 15.823
7 4 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 15.827
8 10 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.895
9 5 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.132
10 18 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.276
11 15 8 Daniel Modaff Daniel Modaff Battleground, WA Battleground, WA 16.321
12 11 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 16.412
13 6 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.487
14 1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.884
15 8 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 16.887
16 12 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.173
17 17 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.207
DNS 16 03 Doug Mott Doug Mott
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
2 7 J13 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
3 4 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
4 6 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
5 1 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
6 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
7 3 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -4
8 8 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
9 9 98 Shawn Scofield Shawn Scofield Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
4 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 2 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
4 3 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 4 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
4 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
5 3 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -2
6 7 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
7 9 J13 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
8 5 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -3
9 6 98 Shawn Scofield Shawn Scofield Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 16.638
2 7 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.684
3 2 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.796
4 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.290
5 6 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 17.427
6 9 J13 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.918
7 4 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.922
8 5 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 18.042
9 1 98 Shawn Scofield Shawn Scofield Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.152

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 6
2 15 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 13
3 13 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 10
4 14 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 10
5 9 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA 4
6 10 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 4
7 6 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears -1
8 8 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
9 4 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
10 5 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -5
11 3 76 Douglas Fairweather Douglas Fairweather Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -8
12 DNF 2 8 Chase Barnes Chase Barnes Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -10
13 DNF 12 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
14 DNF 1 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -13
15 DNF 11 K2 J.J. Irvine J.J. Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 4 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 2
3 3 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 1 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 4 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
3 2 8 Chase Barnes Chase Barnes Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -1
4 3 76 Douglas Fairweather Douglas Fairweather Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
5 5 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
2 1 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears -1
3 4 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA 1
4 5 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
5 3 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 2 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
3 4 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
4 5 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
5 DNF 1 K2 J.J. Irvine J.J. Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 18.044
2 3 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.066
3 4 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.092
4 7 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.190
5 1 K2 J.J. Irvine J.J. Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.838
6 8 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.879
7 11 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA 18.928
8 14 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 19.063
9 9 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 19.079
10 6 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears 19.087
11 10 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.187
12 2 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.954
13 13 76 Douglas Fairweather Douglas Fairweather Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.174
14 12 8 Chase Barnes Chase Barnes Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 20.705
15 5 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 21.277
All transfer

Limited Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 8 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
3 2 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 3 3 Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -1
5 7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
6 6 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
7 4 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -3
8 DNF 5 35 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
DNS 9 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
2 4 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 2 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 3 3 Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -1
5 8 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 3
6 9 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 3
7 DNF 1 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -6
8 DNF 5 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
DNS 7 35 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.478
2 8 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.355
3 5 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.400
4 2 3 Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 14.411
5 9 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 14.451
6 7 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 14.548
7 1 35 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 14.577
8 4 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 14.776
9 3 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 15.618
LIVE Timing


Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys