Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

9/7/2016 - Willamette Speedway

9/7/2016 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

WORLD OF OUTLAWS

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged19 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • IMCA Modifieds22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 3 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
3 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
4 4 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
5 9 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
6 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
7 12 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 5
8 10 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
9 7 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
10 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
11 6 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -5
12 11 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
13 14 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
14 15 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
15 16 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
16 18 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
17 13 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -4
18 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
19 19 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 6 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
4 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
5 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
6 5 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 6 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 3
4 4 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
5 3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
6 5 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
7 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 9 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
9 8 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
10 10 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 6 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
5 5 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
7 8 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
8 7 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
9 9 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
2 4 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
3 6 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
4 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
5 5 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
6 11 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
7 7 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -5
9 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
10 13 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
11 10 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
12 12 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
13 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
14 14 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
15 15 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.513
2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.602
3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.656
4 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.695
5 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.753
6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.764
7 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 11.804
8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.807
9 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 11.827
10 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 11.839
11 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.858
12 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 11.876
13 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.891
14 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.892
15 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.904
16 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.944
17 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.273
18 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.352
19 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 12.420

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 6 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -
3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
5 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 20 Sean Gentry Sean Gentry Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
7 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 51 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
9 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -
10 68 Bubba Foster Bubba Foster Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
11 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
12 12 Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -
13 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
14 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -
15 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
16 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
17 66 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -
18 57 Ethan Landers Ethan Landers Bend, OR Bend, OR -
19 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
20 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 66 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -
3 57 Ethan Landers Ethan Landers Bend, OR Bend, OR -
4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
5 38 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 62 Cody Jones Cody Jones Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -

News

Collen Winebarger Wins Wednesday Willamette Show
Collen Winebarger Wins Wednesday Willamette Show

Collen Winebarger Wins Wednesday Willamette Show By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Doc's Photos) Lebanon, Oregon- With the Craftsman World of Outlaws Sprints in the house the Modifieds would be th...

LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys