Willamette Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
--

--

---

--

--

---

--

--

---

9/3/2016 - Willamette Speedway

9/3/2016 - Willamette Speedway

Lebanon, OR

FALL FRENZY CLASSIC WEEKEND

Classes

  • Super Late Models23 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds26 entries
  • Super Sports17 entries
  • Sportsman10 entries
  • Street Stocks51 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 29 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 2 Trevor Glaser Trevor Glaser Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
9 U2 Bruce Hipple Bruce Hipple Salem, OR Salem, OR -
10 4 Brady Sell Brady Sell Salem, OR Salem, OR -
11 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
12 97 Bob Boyd Bob Boyd Albany, OR Albany, OR -
13 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
14 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
15 51 Todd Sieg Todd Sieg Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
16 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
17 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
18 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
19 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
20 94 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
3 4 Brady Sell Brady Sell Salem, OR Salem, OR -
4 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 99 Cory Brooks Cory Brooks Salem, OR Salem, OR -
7 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
3 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
9 1 Shaun Mayea Shaun Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
11 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
12 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
13 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
14 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -
15 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
16 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
17 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
18 66 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -
19 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -
20 6 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
2 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 66 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -
7 1 Shaun Mayea Shaun Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 23 Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
9 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
10 1 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -
11 2G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
12 57 Ethan Landers Ethan Landers Bend, OR Bend, OR -
13 18 Tim Archer Tim Archer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
14 49 Tom Yeack Tom Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -

Super Sports

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 77 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
6 19 Drew Deible Drew Deible Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
7 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
8 P Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
9 22 Mike Betker Mike Betker Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -
10 10 Brian Brown Brian Brown Portland, OR Portland, OR -
11 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -
12 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -
13 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
14 61 Jerry Casey Jerry Casey Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
15 0 Clyde Rood Clyde Rood Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
16 31 Troy Norton Troy Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
17 01 Mike Robbins Mike Robbins Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -

Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Casey Rhoades Casey Rhoades Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 49 Tom Yeack Tom Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR -
3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 25 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 2 Glen Hackney Glen Hackney Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
7 333 Eric Lindquist Eric Lindquist Burns, OR Burns, OR -
8 75 Darryl Blanchard Darryl Blanchard Lincoln City, OR Lincoln City, OR -
9 0 Clyde Rood Clyde Rood Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
10 18 Travis Varin Travis Varin -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
4 11 Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -
5 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -
6 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
9 97 Eddie Blood Eddie Blood Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
10 69 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
11 37 Freya Sweere Freya Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
12 6 Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
13 12 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -
14 13 Mikey Brakeall Mikey Brakeall Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
15 33 Arnie Case Arnie Case Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
16 13 Don Briggs Don Briggs Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -
17 T3 Talyn Roberts Talyn Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
18 7W Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
19 07 Charlie Culpepper Charlie Culpepper Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
20 85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
21 27 Bill Allison Bill Allison Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
22 14J Steve Jorgenson Steve Jorgenson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
23 01 Craig Loomis Craig Loomis Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -
2 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
3 6 Don Jenner Don Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
4 T3 Talyn Roberts Talyn Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
5 15 Mikey Burnham Mikey Burnham Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 22 Mckenzie Lockhart Mckenzie Lockhart Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 11 Joey Cannon Joey Cannon Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 32 Steve Nusom Steve Nusom Vencouver, OR Vencouver, OR -
9 55 D.W. Northey D.W. Northey Walton, OR Walton, OR -
10 3 Allan G. Stroud Allan G. Stroud Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
11 3 Earl Claypool Earl Claypool Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
12 23 Martin Holmason Martin Holmason St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
13 31 Loren Kruesi Loren Kruesi Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
14 12 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Freya Sweere Freya Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
2 14J Steve Jorgenson Steve Jorgenson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
4 13 Mikey Brakeall Mikey Brakeall Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 7 Doug Pitsch Doug Pitsch Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
6 14 Jeff Daniels Jeff Daniels -
7 25 April Sine April Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 24 Randy Jackson Randy Jackson Salem, OR Salem, OR -
9 13 Jesse Yankee Jesse Yankee Portland, OR Portland, OR -
10 25 Brandon Crawford Brandon Crawford Lyons, OR Lyons, OR -
11 69 Robbie Ulam Robbie Ulam Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
12 31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 7W Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
3 01 Craig Loomis Craig Loomis Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
4 07 Charlie Culpepper Charlie Culpepper Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
5 24 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
7 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
8 4 Don Stroud Don Stroud Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
9 90 Trent Custer Trent Custer -
10 K4 J.J. Irvine J.J. Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
11 10 James Baker James Baker Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
12 25 Dustin Asher Dustin Asher Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
13 4D Ford Howe Ford Howe -
14 78 Jeff Daniel Jeff Daniel Ocean Shores, WA Ocean Shores, WA -
15 01 Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

News

LIVE Timing



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
All Pro Property
Breshears Transport
Jerrys Precision Mufflers
Jon Raymond
Shriners
IMCA
Thompson Construction
AAMCO
Checkered Flag Ashpalt
Columbia
Go Plumbing
Hanson
Moxie
South Pacific Auto Sales
The Cabinet Guys